Orange Section
Contest Results
2013-2014

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

1st Westminister  
2nd Mission Viejo  
3rd Don Lugo  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st Erika Flores Westminster
2nd Joshua Gomez Westminster
3rd Alexis Nunez Westminster
4th Isabelle Johnson Mission Viejo
5th Thomas Ryan Don Lugo

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1st

La Habra

2nd

Westminister

3rd

Mission Viejo

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Sentinel

Jared Neilson

Mission Viejo

Reporter

Jamie Cartwright

Westminister

Vice President

Jairon Juarez

La Habra

President

Jordan Outlaw

Westminister

Secretary

Breanna O'Brian

La Habra

Treasurer

Alisa Smith

La Habra

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1st

Mission Viejo Yellow

2nd

Mission Viejo Red

3rd

Covina

4th

Orange

5th

Don Lugo

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Sentinel

Kelsey Kisling

Mission Viejo

Reporter

Claudia Ramirez

Covina

Vice President

Amber Buzzard

Orange

President

Emilio Gutierrez

Mission Viejo

Secretary

Aaron Sivard

La Habra

Treasurer

Sean Cadwell

Mission Viejo

 

Creed Recitation  

 

1. Jordan Outlaw Westminster
2. Joshua Gomez Westminster
3. Chris Rodriguez Sonora
4. Heather Hunt Sunny Hills
5. Elizabeth Johnson Mission Viejo


Job Interview  

  

1. Amanda Jacobs Buena Park
2. Jenna Lew Mission Viejo
3. Kelsey Kisling Mission Viejo
4. Emily Laben Fullerton
5. Kayla Smith Covina


Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

 

1. Oke Iyeke Westminster
2. Josiah Tang Sunny Hills
3. Urfia Abdul Buena Park
4. Shariah Dunn La Habra
5. Natlie Torres La Habra

  
Advanced Extemporaneous Speech

 

1. Megan Tye Mission Viejo
2. Destiny Ramos La Habra
3. Raymond Blanco Buena Park
4. Gabrielle Wallan Don Lugo
5. Aaron Sivard La Habra

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1. Priscilla Perciado Covina
2. Frenchy De Bois Mission Viejo
3. Dolly Bocher Sunny Hills
4. Jason Hall Don Lugo
5. Sean Cadwell Mission Viejo

 

COOPS

 

1st Christy Ly Westminster
2nd Ashley Reeves La Habra
3rd Hannah Morris Sonora
4th Baylee Langer La Habra
5th Anna Wilson Sonora


Chapter - COOPS  

 

1. La Habra  
2. Sonora  
3. Westminster  

 

 


Copyright 2013