Riverside Section
Contest Results
2013-2014

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Heritage Blue  
Rubidoux  
   
Silver Teams  
Heritage Gold  

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Rubidoux
Vice President Rubidoux
Secretary Heritage Blue
Treasurer Heritage Gold
Reporter Heritage Blue
Sentinel Rubidoux

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Heritage  
   
Silver Teams  
Norco  
Rubidoux  
Hemet  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Heritage
Vice President Rubidoux
Secretary Norco
Treasurer Heritage
Reporter Norco
Sentinel Hemet

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Heritage  
Hemet  
Elsinore  
West Valley  
San Jacinto  
Rubidoux  
Norco  
Indio  
Jurupa Valley  
   
Silver Teams  
Norte Vista  

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Rubidoux
Vice President Hemet
Secretary Norco
Reporter Hemet
Treasurer West Valley
Sentinel Heritage

 

 

Impromtu Speaking

 

1st Madison Dollarhide Rubidoux
2nd Ashley Reilly Menifee-Heritage
3rd Trinity Kenny Norte Vista
4th Jade Towner Rubidoux
5th Erick Preciado Perris

 

Novice Job Interview

 

1st Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage
2nd Amber Thompsen Heritage
3rd Jared Brandt Heritage
4th Jose Garcia Anza
5th Winnisha Hawkins West Valley

 

Advanced Job Interview

 

1st Chase Okeefe Norco
2nd Sydney Owensby Norco
3rd Joy Lyle Rubidoux
4th Alison Silveira Rubidoux
5th Cesar Garcia Norte Vista
6th Chris Gutierrez Hemet
7th Noel Payan Rubidoux
8th Samara Littell Anza

 

Extemporaneous Speech Contest - Advanced

 

1. Cassidy Steenbock Heritage
2. Chris Gutierrez Hemet
3. Sara Estrella Norco
4. Emily Hamblin Perris
5. Desirrae Compton Norco

 

Extemporaneous Speech Contest - Novice

 

1. Bryson Loomis Hemet

 

 

Prepared Speech Contest

 

1. Thomas Macias Perris
2. Santiago Lopez Rubidoux
3. Arlene Rodriguez Norco
4. Kaitlyn Armbuster Rubidoux
5. Alexus Scott Perris

 

Creed Speaking Contest

 

1. Adrian Diaz Perris
2. Faith Baker Menifee - Heritage
3. Nora Musulin Jurupa Valley
4. Noah Geranton Norco
5. Savannah Cook Perris
6. Graham Robertson Norco
7. Justine Diosdado Jurupa Valley
8. Kaylee McKibbon Norco
9. Mariah Rose Perris
10. Haley Wilcox Menifee - Heritage

 

BIG Contest Individual

 

1. Faith Baker Menifee Heritage
2. Kailani Koahou Menifee Heritage
3. Haley Wilcox Menifee Heritage
4. Albert Perry Menifee Heritage
5. Hayley Ellis-Costa Rubidoux

 

BIG Contest Team

 

1. Menifee Heritage  
2. Rubidoux  
3. Indio  
4. Perris A  
5. San Jancinto  

 

Parli Pro Novice Contest

 

1. Jurupa Valley  
2. Perris  

 

Parli Pro Advanced Contest

 

1. Perris  

 

COOP Contest Individual

 

1. Cera Lopez Indio
2. Savanna Valverde Norte Vista
3. Alex Paz Indio
4. Lucy Duarte Perris
5. Jennifer Samaguey Indio

 

COOP Contest Team

 

1. Indio  
2. Perris  
3. Norte Vista  

 

 


Copyright 2014