San Diego Section
Contest Results
2013-2014

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

1st Warner Springs  
2nd Fallbrook  
3rd Escondido  
4th Orange Glen  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st Maribel Reyes Warner Springs
2nd David Nevarez Warner Springs
3rd Brendon McReynolds Fallbrook
4th Victoria Price Fallbrook
5th Kyle Wallis Orange Glen

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Escondido A Secretary
2. El Capitan 1 Treasurer
3. El Capitan 2 President
4. Mountain Empire Vice President
5. All Tribes Vice President
6. Escondido B Treasurer
7. Ramona A Vice President
8. Warner Springs President
9. Escondido C Reporter
10. Poway Vice President
11. Fallbrook B Vice President
12. Fallbrook A Vice President
13. Valley Center President
14. Ramona B Sentinel
15. Fallbrook C Reporter

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Fallbrook President
2. Escondido President
3. Warner Springs Secretary
4. San Pasqual President
5. El Capitan Vice President
6. Poway Sentinel
7. Vista Vice President
8. All Tribes Treasurer
9. Ramona Vice President
10. Mountain Empire Vice President
11. San Marcos Treasurer
12. Orange Glen Secretary
13. Valley Center President

 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. El Capitan 1 President
2. San Pasqual Treasurer
3. Escondido B President
4. Escondido A President
5. Fallbrook A Treasurer
6. Poway Reporter
7. Mountain Empire A President
8. Fallbrook B President
9. Mountain Empire B President
10. El Capitan 2 President
11. Ramona A Vice President
12. Valley Center Reporter
13. Ramona B Secretary

 

Creed Recitation  

 

1st Ocean Laidlaw Warner Springs
2nd Marissa Jasper Julian
3rd Heather Valencia Fallbrook
4th Holly Debenham El Capitan
5th Sarah Estrella Fallbrook


Job Interview  

 

1st Garrett Barton Poway
2nd Juan Lemus Fallbrook
3rd Samantha Olsen El Capitan
4th Jamie McKinley Escondido
5th Jesse Satroski Escondido

 
Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

 

1st Isaac Varela Fallbrook
2nd Ashley Therien San Marcos
3rd Carolyn Kravits Mountain Empire
4th Kaysia Pajita Escondido
5th Dustin Suttles El Capitan


Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Evan Cribb Poway
2nd Jenna Mullet Mountain Empire
3rd Bronti Hall Escondido
4th George Nicholas Valley Center FFA
5th Darrion Vanhorn Vista FFA


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Tanya Enlow Fallbrook
2nd Kealoha Leonui Poway
3rd Bailey Cain San Marcos
4th Riley Hicks Escondido
5th Pan P Warner Springs

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st Courtney Ouellette San Marcos
2nd Roy Rupe Julian
3rd Flor Espino Fallbrook
4th Courtney Kirk El Capitan
5th Caitlyn Butts Mountain Empire

 

Novice Parli Pro

 

1st Escondido  
2nd El Capitan  
3rd Fallbrook  

 

Advanced Parli Pro 

 

1st Fallbrook  
2nd Escondido A  
3rd Escondido B  
4th Mountain Empire  
5th El Capitan  

 

COOPS

 

1st Jesse Valenzuela Warner Springs
2nd Kiral LePard Fallbrook
3rd Samantha Olsen El Capitan
4th Isaac Varela Fallbrook
5th Tonya Enlow Fallbrook


Chapter - COOPS

 

1st Fallbrook  
2nd Warner Springs  
3rd El Capitan  
4th Mountain Empire  

 


Copyright 2014