Norte Vista Section
Field Day Results
2015

Best Informed Greenhand Team

1. Sunny Hills
2. Fallbrook
3. Jurupa Valley
4. Heritage
5. Indio

Best Informed Greenhand Individual
1. Makaela Vande Vrugth Heritage
2. Sidney Porter Fallbrook
3. Emily Colby Sunny Hills
4. Aimee Marquez Sunny Hills
5. Gabriel Solis Sunny Hills
6. Warren Dayton Jurupa Valley
7. Amanda Chang Sunny Hills
8. Evan Howard Jurupa Valley
9. Marlene Garcia Indio
10. Collin Kooyman Fallbrook

Farm Records Team
1. Fallbrook
2. El Capitan
3. Calexico
4. Mountain Empire
5. Norte Vista

Farm Records Individual
1. Isaac Varela Fallbrook
2. Sabrina Rouse Fallbrook
3. Mandy Morrison Mtn. Empire
4. Courtney Kirk El Capitan
5. Sabrina Curry El Capitan
6. Taryn Sehnert Fallbrook
7. Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
8. Julian Maldonado Mtn. Empire
9. Jose Villareal Calexico
10. Victoria Price Fallbrook

Floral Team
1. Indio
2. Norco
3. San Pasqual
4. Perris
5. Fallbrook

Floral Individual
1. Seiri Samaguey Indio
2. Jessie Gutierrez Indio
3. Sydney Owensby Norco
4. Natalia Kramer Norco
5. Arlene Rodriguez Norco
6. Elizabeth Kavianian Indio
7. Alexyha Duran Indio
8. Jennifer Humphries-Koch El Capitan
9. Rebecca Rodriguez San Pasqual
10. Rosa Amaya Indio

Light Horse Team
1. Mountian Empire
2. Ramona
3. Don Lugo
4. Rubidoux
5. San Pasqual

Light Horse Individual
1. Katlyn Barath Mtn. Empire
2. Alli Weis Mtn. Empire
3. Paige Beene Ramona
4. Katlyn McClellan Ramona
5. Alli Eggleston Don Lugo
6. Jesus Galeana Rubidoux
7. Madison Dollarhide Rubidoux
8. Thomas Ryan Don Lugo
9. Alicia Trujillo Mtn. Empire
10. Issac Arvizu San Pasqual


Livestock Team
1. El Capitan
2. Mtn. Empire
3. Holtville
4. All Tribes
5. Orange Glen


Livestock Individual

1. Blake Jackson El Capitan
2. Mackenzie Briel Mtn. Empire
3. Fernando Plascencia Mtn. Emprie
4. Ariali Cine Holtville
5. John Phillips Mtn. Empire
6. Anne Signore El Capitan
7. Tyler Mellott El Capitan
8. Jack Grizzle Holtville
9. Armando Nevarez Holtville
10. Amaris Gomez Calexico

Nursery Landscape Team
1. Heritage
2. Indio
3. West Valley
4. Fallbrook
5. Perris


Nursery Landscape Individual
1. Juan Lemus Fallbrook
2. Kailani Koahou Heritage
3. Jordan Inyard West Valley
4. Sean Randall Heritage
5. Anthony Wright Heritage
6. Cera Lopez Indio
7. Alexander Paz Indio
8. Alex Moore West Valley
9. Angel Carillo Perris
10. Andrea Luna Indio

Vegetable Crops Team
1. Westminster
2. Heritage
3. Fullerton
4. Fallbrook
5. San Marcos

Vegetable Crops Individual
1. Christy Ly Westminster
2. Jordan Blake Westminster
3. Karla Monroy Heritage
4. Bailey Cain San Marcos
5. Jorydn Rodriguez Fullerton
6. CJ Moore Heritage
7. Hannah Evans Fullerton
8. Eric Mauer Fullerton
9. Binh Diep Westminster
10. Dakoda Dickey Heritage

Vet Science Team
1. Heritage A
2. Fallbrook A
3. Hemet A
4. Heritage B
5. Hemet B

Vet Science Individual

1. Amber Thompson Heritage
2. Allyson Schwartz Heritage
3. Jolene Anderson Heritage
4. Leanna Litltedog Fallbrook A
5. Joseph Phauly Hemet
6. Flor Espino Fallbrook A
7. Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage
8. Zulenna Andrade Hemet
9. Faith Bkaer Heritage
10. Melissa Swenneg Fallbrook
     

Copyright 2015