San Diego Section
Field Day Results
2014

Individual Small Engines

1st Austin Okeson Poway       
2nd Jason Stone Escondido 
3rd Jacob Eyrand Poway       
4th Kristein Isham San Pasqual
5th Justin Rivera Valley Center
6th Jose Alvarado Escondido 
7th Austen Eyraud Poway       
8th Jerry Jones San Pasqual
9th Jose Rincon Escondido 
10th Jose Milan San Pasqual

Team Small Engines
1st Poway
2nd Escondido
3rd San Pasqual

Individual Farm Power

1st Nate Clark Cook Fallbrook   
2nd Andrew Holemo Fallbrook   
3rd Kyle Cherry Escondido
4th Barrett Newman Fallbrook   
5th Adam Evans Escondido
6th Jack Diaz Escondido
7th Levi Sullins El Capitan
8th Bronti Hall Escondido
9th Oscar Paleno Calexico     
10th Cole Latimer Fallbrook   

Team Farm Power

1st Fallbrook A
2nd Escondido A
3rd El Capitan
4th Escondido B
5th Fallbrook B

Individual Farm Records
1st

Isaac Varela

Fallbrook
2nd Ben Bettencourt Newman
3rd Jeremy Nikolaus Fallbrook
4th Sabrina Curry El Capitan
5th Tanya Enlow Fallbrook
6th Sabrina Rouse Fallbrook
7th

Amaia Sarasqueta

Newman
8th Courtney Kirk El Capitan
9th Mandy Morrison Mtn Empire
10th Violet Hickman Newman
Perris

Team Farm Records
1st Fallbrook
2nd Newman
3rd El Capitan
4th Calexico
5th Mtn. Empire


Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Menifee-Heritage
2nd Fallbrook A
3rd Menifee-Heritage B
4th Escondido
5th Perris A

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Jordyn Rodriguez Fullerton    
2nd CJ Moore Heritage
3rd Hannah Evan Fullerton    
4th Max Horan Fullerton    
5th Dakota Dickey Heritage
6th Kevin Alcaraz Fallbrook   
7th Desi Compton Norco
8th Erim Mauer Fullerton    
9th Adriana Camacho San Pasqual
10th Abel Leon Hotlville

Team Vegtables Judging

1st Fullerton
2nd Menifee - Heritage
3rd Norco
4th Fallbrook
5th Holtville

Individual Vet Science  

1st Leanna Little Dog Fallbrook            
2nd Amber Thompsen Heritage A
3rd Maddy Webb Heritage A
4th Flor Espino Fallbrook A  
5th Kat Guerena West Valley
6th Faith Baker Heritage A
7th Ashley Reilly Heritage A
8th Omar Gonzalez Sonora
9th Cassandra Roberge Fallbrook A  
10th Courtney Huff Fallbrook B

Team Vet Science

1st Fallbrook A
2nd Heritage A
3rd West Valley
4th Sonora
5th Fallbrook B

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Kailani Koahou Heritage
2nd Aubrey Odom San Marcos
3rd Sean Randall Heritage
4th Cera Lopez Indio
5th Jordan Inyard West Valley
6th Sage Drohan Escondido
7th Alexander Paz Indio
8th Jared Brandt Heritage
9th Daysee Magana Fallbrook
10th Andrea Luna Indio

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Heritage A
2nd Indio
3rd Escondido
4th Fallbrook A
5th San Marcos

Individual Floriculture  
1st Sydney Owensby Norco
2nd Julia Martinez Escondido
3rd Jensyn Blaze  Escondido
4th Seiri Samaguey Indio
5th Jessi Gutierrez Indio
6th Elizabeth Kavianian Norco
7th Natalia Kramer Norco
8th Arlene Rodriquez Norco
10th Aleena Duran Indio

Team Foriculture
1st Fallbrook A
2nd Heritage A
3rd West Valley
4th Sonora
5th Fallbrook B

Individual Horse
1st Loha Leonui Poway       
2nd Sarah Robertson Poway       
3rd Iyla Peterson Poway       
4th Samantha Perry Poway       
5th Paige Beene Ramona     
6th Alli Weis Mtn Empire
7th Haina Sill Ramona     
8th Alicia Trujillo Mtn Empire
9th Kathlyn McClellan Ramona     
10th Kate Goldberg Poway       

Team Horse
1st Poway A
2nd Poway B
3rd Ramona
4th Mtn. Empire
5th Don Lugo


Copyright 2014