Imperial Section
Contest Results
2014-2015

 

COOP Quiz- High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Taylor Travis Imperial
2. James Schwer Holtville
3. Armando Nevarez Holtville
4. Julian Zevada Holtville
5. Bradley Kaufman Holtville

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Imperial
3. Calexico
4. Blythe
5. El Centro

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico
2. Imperial

 

Impromptu Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Becca Altamirano Brawley
2. Taylor Travis Imperial
3. Gilbert Jimenez Holtville
4. Carlos Lopez Calexico
5. Alfraib Ibarra Calexico
6. Jonathon Cabrera Calexico
7. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
8. AJ Silva Holtville
9. Brian Murray Brawley
10. Brianna Llanas Holtville

 

Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Taylor Brummett Brawley
2. Alisa Ruacho Imperial
3. Armando Nevarez Holtville
4. Jerryca Haller Imperial
5. Paige Maring Imperial
6. Bradely Kaufman Holtville
7. Andrew Roman Calexico

 

Novice Extpemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial
2. Anthonh Silva Holtville
3. Alex Guilin Blythe

 

 Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Adam Wong Winterhaven
2. Briza Saldivar Calexico
3. Xitlalitl Gomez Calexico
4. Raul Gutierrez Calexico

 

Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Savannah Cierely Blythe
2. Andrea Amavisa Brawley
3. James Schwer Holtville
4. Megan Smedley Holtville
5. Taylor Travis Imperial
6. Kaycee Larrios Holtville
7. John Tamayo Holtville

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Imperial
3. Brawley
4. Calipatria
5. Calexico

 

Best Informed Greenhand - High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Anthony Silva Holtville
2. Esmeralda Cabay Imperial
3. Paola Chavez Holtville
4. Tanay Vega Holtville
5. Madison Goswich Imperial
6. Carmen Gutierrez Calexico
7. Destinee Hocamp Brawley
8. Sabrina Paron Imperial
9. Kylie Mikuski Calipatria
10. Trevor Davis Brawley

 

Creed

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Carmen Gutierrez Calexico
2. Trevor Davis Brawley
3. Baylee York Brawley
4. Samuel Layton Brawley
5. Sabrina Pawn Imperial
6. Kylie Mikuski Calipatria
7. Skyler Sholler Calpatria
8. Paulo Chvez Holtville
9. Priscella Garcia Imperial
10. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial
11. Jazmine Mejia Imperial
12. Cody Greeley Imperial
13. Karina Buzo Brawley
14. Brandon Godder Brawley
15. Anthony Silva Holtville
16. Isabella Cabanillas Southwest
17. Nick Houchin Brawley
18. Madison Goswick Imperial

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Imperial A

2.

Brawley A

3.

Imperial B

4.

Brawley C

5.

Imperial C

6.

Brawley A

7.

Calexico A

8.

Calexico B

9.

Holtville

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Sabrina Paron

Imperial

Vice President

Emily Swaim

Brawley

Secretary

Trevor Davis

Brawley

Reporter

Bryanna Rivera

Imperial

Treasurer

Esmeralda Caubay

Imperial

Sentinel

Jessica La Combie

Imperial

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Imperial A

2.

Brawley B

3.

Imperial B

4.

Calexico B

5.

Calexico C

6.

Holtville

7.

Brawley F

8.

Brawley C

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Christian Velasquez

Brawley

Vice President

Steven Johnson

Imperial

Secretary

Stephanie Valdez

Imperial

Reporter

Shelby Chase

Imperial

Treasurer

Rachel Favila

Holtville

Sentinel

Dylan Reyna

Imperial

 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

1.

Winterhaven

2.

Imperial

3.

Brawley

4.

Holtville

5.

Calexico

6.

Blythe

7.

Calipatria

8.

El Centro

 

Officers Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President

Jaime Ennis

Winterhaven

Vice President

Anna Lucero

Winterhaven

Secretary

Taylor Travis

Imperial

Reporter

Mia Somenek

Imperial

Treasurer

Damian Guiherrez

Winterhaven

Sentinel

Sadie Jones

Calipatria

 

Record Book Team

 

1.

Calexico

2.

Imperial

3.

Brawley

4.

Holtville

 

Record Book Individual

 

1.

Simry Aragon

Calexico

2.

Andrew D. Rose

Imperial

3.

Jesus Mejia

Calexico

4.

Jose Villarruel

Calexico

5.

Bradley Kaufman

Holtville

6.

Denna Walker

Brawley

7.

Cesar M. Badrillo

Imperial

8.

Bianca Gutierrez

Calexico

9.

Allyson Derma

Brawley

10.

Raul Gutierrez

Calexico

 

Computer Team

 

1.

Calexico

2.

Holtville

3.

Imperial

4.

Southwest

5.

Brawley

6.

Calipatria

 

Computer Individual

 

1.

Cassandra Flores

Calexico

2.

Armando Nevarez

Holtville

3.

Maria Prieto

Calexico

4.

Taylor Brommett

Brawley

5.

Miguel Villa

Southwest

6.

Paige Maring

Imperial

7.

Jesse Laguria

Holtville

8.

James Schwer

Holtville

9.

Jerryca Haller

Imperial

10.

Isabella Cabanillas

Southwest

 

 

 




Copyright 2015