Riverside Section
Contest Results
2014-2015

 

Best Informed Greenhand

1st Isaac Perez Indio
2nd Makaela Van de Vrugt Heritage
3rd Jenna Julson Heritage
4h Evan Howard Jurupa Valley
5th Kelsi Cisney Heritage

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

1st Heritage  
2nd Indio  
3rd Jurupa Valley  
4h Rubidoux  
5th Norte Vista  

 

COOP Quiz

1st Cera Lopez Indio
2nd Alex Paz Indio
3rd Savanna Valverde Norte Vista
4h Desiree Cerda Coachella Valley
5th Aleena Duran Indio

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

1st Indio  
2nd Perris  
3rd Norte Vista  

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

1st Jurupa Valley  

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

1st Perris  

 

Creed Speaking

1st James Hoffman Norco
2nd Kyle Dsyton Jurupa Valley
3rd Jessica Ibarra Norco
4h Macalen Sanchez Indio
5th Makeaala Can De Vright Heritage

 

Extemporanous Public Speaking

1st Jude Towner Rubidoux
2nd Bryson Loomis Hemet
3rd Madison Dollarhide Rubidoux
4h Jeremy Pagtalunan Perris
5th Trinity Kenny Norte Vista

 

Novice Extemporaneous Public Speaking

1st Faith Baker Heritage
2nd Kailani Koahou Heritage

 

Prepared Public Speaking

1st Jasmine Shuey San Jacinto
2nd Emily Hamblin Perris
3rd Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage
4h Amber Thompson Heritage
5th Gavino Verduzco Rubidoux

 

Impromptu

1st Rachel Johnson Norte Vista
2nd Anessa White Perris
3rd Haley Wilcox Heritage
4h Graham Robertson Norco
5th Adrian Diaz Perris

 

Novice Job Interview

1st Haley Ellis-Costa Rubidoux
2nd Michelle Villegas Rubidoux

 

Job Interview

1st Syndey Owensby Norco
2nd Allison Silveria Rubidoux
3rd Angel Carrillo Perris
4h Kaylee McKibbon Norco
5th Aleena Duran Indio
     

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams
Norte Vista
Rubidoux
 
Silver Teams
Norco

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Norte Vista
Vice President Norco
Secretary Norco
Treasurer Rubidoux
Reporter Rubidoux
Sentinel Rubidoux

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Norco  
Rubidoux  
Indio  
   
Silver Teams  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Rubidoux
Vice President Norco
Secretary Indio
Treasurer Rubidoux
Reporter Indio
Sentinel Norco

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Rubidoux  
Indio  
   
Silver Teams  
Elsinore  
Jurupa Valley  
Norco  
Coachella Valley  
San Jacinto  
West Valley  

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Rubidoux
Vice President Rubidoux
Secretary Norco
Reporter Elsinore
Treasurer Norco
Sentinel Indio

 

 


Copyright 2015