Norte Vista Section
Field Day Results
2016

Best Informed Greenhand Team
1. Heritage
2. Holtville
3. Indio
4. Holtville B
5. Warner Springs

Best Informed Greenhand Individual
1. Cora Laurence Heritage
2. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
3. Angelina Benaides Indio
4. Gobi Mayes Heritage
5. Aslt Laidlaw Warner Springs
6. Juan Pablo Lopez-Lara Indio
7. David Lopez Larios Holtville
8. Colby Chambers Holtville
9. Will Clatlin Grove
10. Cara Berniera Heritage

Farm Records Team
1. El Capitan
2. Mtn. Empire
3. Fallbrook
4. Calexico
5. Ramona

Farm Records Individual
1. Courtney Kirk El Capitan
2. Mandy Morrison Mtn. Empire
3. Angelica Haynes El Capitan
4. Julian Maldonado Mtn. Empire
5. Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
6. Kate Swanson El Capitan
7. Jesus Mejia Calexico
8. Victor Infante Fallbrook
9. Elizabeth Garcia El Capitan
10. Valerie Craig Fallbrook

Floral Team
1. Norco
2. Indio
3. San Pasqual
4. Buena Park
5. Fallbrook

Floral Individual
1. Elizabeth Kavianian Indio
2. Arlene Rodriguez Norco
3. Sein Samaguey Indio
4. Aleena Duran Indio
5. Alexyah Duran Indio
6. Alyssa Timoschuk Norco
7. Seth Grundmeyer Norco
8. Magale Cruz San Pasqual
9. Nadeen Morales Perris
10. Rafael Pacheco San Pasqual

Light Horse Team
1. Poway
2. Ramona
3. Serrano
4. Littlerock
5. Orange Glen

Light Horse Individual
1. Alaina Sill Ramona
2. Alex Follas Poway
3. Ayla Peterson Poway
4. Amy Irwin Serrano
5. Katlyn McClellan Ramona
6. Pedro Carreno Littlerock
7. Keanna Reddish Poway
8. Liz Dhuyvetter Poway
9. Hazel Carpenter Don Lugo
10. Alana Custer El Capitan


Livestock Team
1. El Capitan
2. Hemet
3. Jurupa Valley
4. Rubidoux
5. Fallbrook


Livestock Individual

1. Anne Signore El Capitan
2. Rebecca Altamirano Jurupa Valley
3. Alyssa Moore Hemet
4. Joseph Pauley Hemet
5. Blake Jackson El Capitan
6. Patty Herrera El Capitan
7. David Garcia Hemet
8. Sydney Porter Fallbrook
9. Gavino Verduzco Rubidoux
10. Sydney George El Capitan

Nursery Landscape Team
1. Heritage Blue
2. Indio
3. Heritage Gold
4. West Valley
5. Fallbrook

Nursery Landscape Individual
1. Kailani Koahou Heritage Blue
2. Anthony Wright Heritage Blue
3. Jenna Julson Heritage Blue
4. Alexander Gallardo Indio
5. Alexander Paz Indio
6. Sara Estrella Fallbrook
7. Kelsi Cisney Heritage Blue
8. Daysee Magana Fallbrook
9. Johanna Orozco Perris
10. Cora Laurence Heritage Gold

Vegetable Crops Team
1. Heritage
2. Perris
3. Westminster
4. Fullerton
5. Fallbrook

Vegetable Crops Individual
1. Karla Monroy Heritage
2. Jordan Blake Westminster
3. CJ Moore Heritage
4. Jorydn Rodriguez Fullerton
5. Dakota Dickie Heritage
6. Maria Gutierrez Perris
7. Kevin Aclaraz Fallbrook
8. Binh Diep Westminster
9. Erin Mauer Fullerton
10. Isaura Soto Perris

Vet Science Team
1. Heritage A
2. Heritage B
3. Fallbrook
4. Hemet
5. Calexico

Vet Science Individual

1. Amber Thompson Heritage
2. Megan O'Brien Hemet
3. Faith Baker Heritage
4. Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage
5. Flor Espino Fallbrook
6. Maddy Webb Heritage
7. Ashley Reilly Heritage
8. Melissa Sweeney Fallbrook
9. Makaella Van Vrught Heritage
10. Daisy Perez Calexico
     

Copyright 2016