High Desert Section
Contest Results
2015-2016

 

Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Matisen Negrette Apple Valley
2nd Adrianna Coonce Serrano
3rd Justin Nichols Lucerne Valley
4th Tanis Brown Serrano

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st Ariana Santiago Littlerock  
2nd Zoralynn Ogisbee Serrano  
3rd Savanna Moore Littlerock  
4th Hadley Conrad Serrano  
5th Nicole Gomez Littlerock  

 

Job Interview  

 

1st Samuel Looper Apple Valley
2nd Keagan Weis Lucerne Valley
3rd Jasmine Samano Littlerock
4th Pedro Carreno Littlerock
5th Madison Redding Lucerne Valley

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Apple Valley
2nd Serrano
3rd Antelope Valley
4th Lucerne Valley 1
5th Lucerne Valley 2

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Serrano D

2nd

Littlerock A

3rd

Serrano C
4th Lucerne Valley
5th Serrano A

 

Opening/Closing Ceremonies - Outstanding Officer

Office Novice - Name Advanced - Name
Sentinel - 5th Russell Williams - Lucerne Valley 2 Ray Greer - Serrano T
Sentinel - 4th  Justin Wilson - Serrano P Travis Humphrey - Serrano A
Sentinel - 3rd  Armando Aragon - Lancaster Diego Orozco - Lucerne Valley
Sentinel - 2nd  Hollie Lopez - Lucerne 1 Nicole Gomez - Littlerock A
Sentinel - 1st  Hailey Turne - Apple Valley Auisa Ogugian - Serrano D

 

Reporter - 5th Kenny Meacham - Littlerock Daniel Arroyo - Serrano T
Reporter - 4th Hadley Conrad - Serrano M Dakota Low - Serrano A
Reporter - 3rd Nicole Musscleman - Serrano MJ Madison Redding - Lucerne Valley
Reporter - 2nd Ariana Seevers - Lancaster Monana Coleman - Serrano C
Reporter - 1st Cole Robidoux - Apple Valley Allisa Pollare - Serrano D
Treasurer - 5th Abram Alcala - Lucerne Valley 1 Cody Barrilleaur - Serrano C
Treasurer - 4th Renee Espino - Serrano MJ Lucie - Serrano S
Treasurer - 3rd Christina Hoffert - Lucerne 2 Todd Patterson - Lucerne Valley
Treasurer - 2nd Rebecca Case - Serrano P Arul Sauck - Serrano D
Treasurer - 1st Alexis Dees - Apple Valley Madelyn Mority - Serrano A
Secretary - 5th Rebecca Hart - Lucerne 1 Abbey Borgess - Apple Valley Black
Secretary - 4th Kurt Quinn - Serrano MJ Hannah Soper - Serrano D
Secretary - 3rd Glenda Belador - Lucerne 2 Savannah Ragel - Serrano S
Secretary - 2nd Jason Thy - Serrano P Samantha Marcus - Apple Valley Orange
Secretary - 1st Aliisa Demay - Apple Valley Kaitlyn Nicastro - Littlerock A
VP - 5th Timothy Adams - Littlerock Andrew Breedlove - Apple Valley White
VP - 4th Heather Atkins - Serrano P Mattisen Negrette - Apple Valley Orange
VP - 3rd Colby Chadbourne - Apple Valley Loren
VP - 2nd Loretta Romero - Lucerne 1 Jasmine Somano - Littlerock A
VP - 1st Victoria Jones - Lancaster Heidi Yupe - Lucerne Valley
Pres - 5th Paul McDavitt - Serrano P Alera Walkovitz - Lucerne Valley
Pres - 4th Jake Klein - Lucerne 1 Pedro Carreno - Littlerock A
Pres - 3rd Gregg Harris - Lucerne 2 Tanis Brown - Serrano T
Pres - 2nd Melanie Sauer - Serrano M Christopher Ramirez - Serrano C
Pres - 1st Shantelle Martin - Apple Valley Dominque Lesch - Serrano D

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st William Claflin Grove
2nd Victoria Jones Antelope Valley
3rd Miriam Alvarado Antelope Valley
4th Alysaa Atkins Serrano
5th Angie Saenz Littlerock

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

 

1st Antelope Valley  
2nd Grove  
3rd Serrano  
4th Littlerock  
5th Lucerne Valley  

 

Creed Speech  

 

1st Miriam Alvarado Antelope Valley
2nd Hailey Turner Apple Valley
3rd Victoria Jones Antelope Valley
4th Hollie Lopez Lucerne Valley
5th Audrey Cook Apple Valley

 

Prepared Public Speaking Speech  

 

1st Alexa Walkovitz Lucerne Valley
2nd Summer Call Apple Valley
3rd Jessica Wilson Serrano
4th Chris Ramirez Serrano
5th Austyn Adams Palmdale

COOPS

 

1st Caitlyn Quinn Serrano
2nd Will Claflin Grove
3rd Jordan Davis Littlerock
4th Chris Ramirez Serrano
5th Tanis Brown Serrano

Chapter - COOPS  

 

1st Serrano  
2nd Littlerock  

 


Copyright 2016