Imperial Section
Contest Results
2015-2016

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville A
2. Holtville B
3. Calipatria
4. Blythe
5. Imperial
6. Brawley A
7. Brawley B
8. Southwest
9. Holtville C
10. Winterhaven

 

Best Informed Greenhand - High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
2. Aimee Larios Holtville
3. Cynan Egers Calipatria
4. Davis Lopez-Larios Holtville
5. Caleb Chmabers Holtville
6. Jennifer Schwer Holtville
7. Clay Pierce Holtville
8. Joseph Larios Holtville
9. Jayce Pendley Imperial
10. Yesenia Amavisca Brawley

 

Creed

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
2. Brandon Catro Brawley
3. Jazmine Navro Imperial
4. Allee Allan Blythe
5. Elyssee Landy Brawley
6. Dillion Taylor Brawley
7. Nelliya Ramero Blythe
8. Alec Walker Brawley
9. Brianna Ariago Winterhaven
10. Caitlyn Childers Holtville

 

Novice Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial A
2. Holtville A
3. Winterhaven
4. Holtville B
5. Brawley A
6. Brawley C
7. Imperial B
8. Brawley B

 

Novice Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Natalia Hernandez Imperial A
Vice President Briana Winterhaven
Secretary Elise Landy Brawley
Treasurer Alisa Nutella Imperial
Reporter Jordan Wilson Imperial A
Sentinel Lane Garcia Holtville B

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial C
2. Brawley A
3. Imperial B
4. Imperial A
5. Brawley B
6. Holtville B
7. Calipatria
8. Holtville A

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Brittney Moreno Brawley B
Vice President Emily Swaim Brawley A
Secretary Julissa Meza Imperial B
Treasurer Alisa Roacho Imperial A
Reporter Natasha Wilheim Brawley A
Sentinel Danielle Olazaba Imperial C

 

Officers Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial
2. Holtville
3. Brawley
4. El Centro
5. Calexico
6. Blythe
7. Caliaptria

 

Officer Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Grace Rodriguez Brawley
Vice President Taylor Travis Imperial
Secretary Paige Maring Imperial
Treasurer Paola Chavez Holtville
Reporter Drew Cude Blythe
Sentinel Emily Garica Calipatria

 

Record Book Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Brawley
2. Blythe
3. Calexico
4. Imperial

 

Record Book Individual

 

Rank Name
1. Trevor Davis Bralwy
2. Jesus Mejia Calexico
3. Alexis Zinn Imperial
4. Danielle Olazaba Imperial
5. Brandon Goddard Brawley
6. Stetson McCoy Imperial
7. Richard Marquez Blythe
8. Alex Moedano Calexico
9. Carlos Lopez Calexico
10. Ezekial Scott Blythe

 

Computer Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico
2. Imperial A
3. Blythe
4. Holtville A
5. Imperial B
6. Calipatria
7. Brawley
8. Holtville B

 

Computer Individual

 

Rank Name
1. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial
2. Carlos Corolla Calexico
3. Armando Nevarez Holtville
4. jeffery Miller Blythe
5. Armando Orozco Calexico
6. Payton Cox Blythe
7. Jessica Haller Imperial
8. Ryan Trask Calipatria
9. Amanda Delgado Imperial
10. Paige Maring Imperial

 

Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Alisa Roacho Imperial
2. Alex Guilin Blythe
3. Armando Nevarez Holtville
4. Paige Maring Imperial
5. Jerryca Haller Imperial

 

Novice Extpemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Paola Chavez Holtville
2. Natalia Hernandez Imperial
3. Sabrina Pavon Imperial

 

 Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Denna Walker Brawley
2. Adam Wong Winterhaven
3. Sara Hernandez Calipatria
4. Emily Garcia Calipatria
5. John Tamayo Holtville

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Keeley Poloni Holtville
2. Vanessa Sussex Holtville
3. Skylar Shooler Calipatria
4. Tanya Vega Holtville

 

Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jack Grizzle Holtville
2. Taylor Travis Imperial
3. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
4. Marcos Paniagua Calipatria
5. Sarai Parra Holtville

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial

 

Impromptu Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Esmeralda Cabey Imperial
2. Payton Cox Blythe
3. Anthony Silva Holtville
4. Drew Cude Blythe
5. Sabrina Pavon Imperial
6. Leslie Guerrero Calexico
7. Paola Chavez Holtville
8. Natalia Hernandez Imperial
9. Tanya Vega Holtville
10. Adam Wong Winterhaven

 

COOP Quiz- High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Lavon Brown Calipatria
2. Taylor Travis Imperial A
3. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial A
4. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
5. Camryn Rodiles Imperial B
6. Andrew Roamn Calexico
7. Priscilla Garcia Imperial B
8. Jerryca Haller Imperial B
9. Alex Guilin Blythe
10. Armando Nevarez Holtville

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial A
2. Imperial B
3. Calexico
4. Blythe
5. Holtville A
6. Holtville B
7. El Centro
8. Calipatria

 

 

 




Copyright 2016