Riverside Section
Contest Results
2015-2016

 

Impromptu

1st Jessica Ibarra Norco
2nd Megan Alexander Heritage
3rd Kyle Dayton Jurupa Valley
4h Maria Cano Norte Vista
5th Meliza Guox Norte Vista

 

Novice Job Interview

1st Michelle Alvarado West Valley
2nd Adrian Remudaro West Valley
3rd Alexandria Moorman Hamilton

 

Job Interview

1st Savanna Valverde Norte Vista
2nd Angel Carrillo Perris
3rd Elizabeth Kavianian Norco
4h Haley Wilcox Heritage
5th Ambre Thompsen Heritage

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams
Norco
Heritage
Jurupa Valley

Silver Teams
San Jacinto
Hemet
Norte Vista

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Heritage
Vice President Hemet
Secretary Norco
Treasurer Hemet
Reporter Heritage
Sentinel Jurupa Valley

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Heritage  
Norte Vista  
Hemet  
   
Silver Teams  
West Valley  
Norco  
Indio  
Rubidoux  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Norte Vista
Vice President Hemet
Secretary Heritage
Treasurer Norte Vsita
Reporter Heritage
Sentinel Hemet

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
West Valley  
Elsinore  
Heritage  
Norco  
Indio  
Norte Vista  
Jurupa Valley  
Rubidoux  
   
Silver Teams  
San Jacinto  
Hemet  

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Rubidoux
Vice President Jurupa VAlley
Secretary Elsinore
Reporter Heritage
Treasurer Indio
Sentinel Norco

 

Creed Speaking

1st Julian Ibarra Norco
2nd Connor Burns Indio
3rd Laricza Navarro Indio
4h Jimmy Linten Norco
5th Isabelle Holder Norco

 

Extemporanous Public Speaking

1st Faith Baker Heritage
2nd Jade Turner Rubidoux
3rd Madison Dollarhide Rubidoux
4h Kailani Koahou Heritage
5th Kaetlyn Guerena West Valley

 

Novice Extemporaneous Public Speaking

1st Meliza Goux Norte Vista
2nd Gabriela Plantillaz Perris
3rd Maria Gonzalez San Jacinto

 

Prepared Public Speaking

1st Jocelyn Ornelas Heritage
2nd Kaylee McKibbon Norco
3rd Rebecca Altmirano Jurupa Valley

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

1st Megan Pawling Norte Vista
2nd Maria Cano Norte Vista
3rd Judith Zavala Norte Vista

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

1st Heritage  
2nd Indio  
3rd Perris  
4h Norte Vista  

 

Best Informed Greenhand

1st Cora Laurence Heritage
2nd Jazmin Oquendo Heritage
3rd Cara Bernieri Heritage
4h Connot Burns Indio
5th Daniela Vera Heritage

 

COOP Quiz

1st Anthony Meza Perris
2nd Alexander Paz Indio
3rd Angel Carillo Perris
4h Desiree Cerda Coachella Valley
5th Charles Lopez Rubidoux

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

1st Perris  
2nd Indio  
3rd Rubidoux  
4th Jurupa Valley  
5th Norte Vista  

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

1st Hemet  

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

1st Hemet  
2nd San Jacinto  
3rd Perris  

 

 


Copyright 2016