San Diego Section
Contest Results
2015-2016

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Fallbrook President
2. Ramona Vice President
3. Orange Glen Reporter
4. Escondido Secretary
5. All Tribes Secretary
6. Warner Springs President
7. Vista President
8. Poway Secretary
9. San Pasqual President
10. Mtn. Empire President
11. El Capitan Vice President
12. Valley Center Vice President
13. San Marcos Treasurer
14. Julian Secretary

 

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Fallbrook A Secretary
2. Fallbrook B Vice President
3. Escondido A Vice President
4. Fallbrook C President
5. El Capitan 1 Vice President
6. Ramona Secretary
7. El Capitan 2 Reporter
8. Valley Center Vice President
9. Poway Sentinel
10. Mtn. Empire B President
11. Escondido B Sentinel
12. Mtn. Empire A Reporter

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. San Pasqual a Vice President
2. Fallbrook B President
3. Warner Springs A Secretary
4. Escondido Blue Sentinel
5. El Capitan President
6. Fallbrook C Secretary
7. Escondido Gold Secretary
8. San Pasqual C President
9. San Pasqual B Vice President
10. Fallbrook A President
11. Warner Springs B Sentinel
12. Mtn. Empire Vice President
13. Valley Center Secretary
14 Poway Secretary

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

1st Warner Springs  
2nd Orange Glen  
3rd Fallbrook  
4th Escondido  
5th Vista  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st Ash Laidlaw Warner Springs
2nd Desert Laidlaw Warner Springs
3rd Evelyn Martinez Orange Glen
4th Ruben Reyes Warner Springs
5th Naomi Cavanaugh Fallbrook

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st Hailey Baldwin Escondido
2nd Amy Pittman San Marcos
3rd Sadie Maydahl Escondido
4th Sydney Porter Fallbrook
5th Ryan Steede Poway

 

COOPS

 

1st Maribel Reyes Warner Springs
2nd Elizabeth Garcia El Capitan
3rd Katlyn McClellan Ramona
4th Lily Marks Escondido
5th Julian Maldonado Mtn. Empire


Chapter - COOPS

 

1st Warner Springs    
2nd Escondido    
3rd Mtn. Empire    
4th El Capitan    
5th Ramona    

 

Creed Recitation  

 

1st Amber Cordova Fallbrook
2nd Mariso0l Salas Fallbrook
3rd Isai Sto Fallbrook
4th Melissa Montejo San Pasqual
5th Ash Laidlaw Warner Springs


Job Interview  

 

1st Flor Espino Fallbrook
2nd Morgan Wiersma Escondido
3rd Amanda Morrison Mtn. Empire
4th Katie Mandrusiak Poway
5th Sarah Drown Ramona

 

Novice Prepared Speech  

 

1st Marilyn Long San Marcos
2nd Ali Trujillo Mtn. Empire
3rd Jacob Nichols El Capitan

 

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

 

1st Tatiana Woliung El Capitan
2nd Blake Jackson El Capitan
3rd Ava Williamson Ramona
4th Elizabeth Garcia El Capitan
5th Taylor Frazier Fallbrook


Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Reanna Paala Ramona
2nd Vernice Garcia Escondido
3rd Hiram Olivarria Mtn. Empire


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Bronti Hall Escondido
2nd Courtney Kirk El Capitan
3rd Kate Golden Poway
4th Aurora Martinez Escondido
5th Travis Mehaffie Ramona

 

Novice Parli Pro

 

1st Escondido B  
2nd Escondido A  
3rd El Capitan  
4th Ramona  

 

Advanced Parli Pro 

 

1st Escondido  
2nd El Capitan A  
3rd Fallbrook  
4th Ramona  
5th Mtn. Empire  
6th El Capitan B  

 


Copyright 2016