Escondido
Field Day Results
2017
Individual Horse Judging

1st Katie Adolph San Pasqual
2nd Brett Hansen Hemet
3rd Alaina Sill Ramona
4th Anne Mears Poway
5th Kaitlyn McClellan Ramona
6th Catalina Gonzalez Poway
7th Ali Trujillo Mtn. Empire
8th Maddie Graydon Poway
9th Margaret Schuett Ramona
10th Savannah Valenzuela Hemet

Team Horse Judging

1st Ramona
2nd Hemet
3rd Poway A
4th Poway B
5th Mtn. Empire

Individual Farm Power

1st Andrew Holemo Fallbrook
2nd Robert Sheddy Heritage
3rd Corbin Nash Fallbrook
4th McCoy Castanos El Capitan
5th Kyle Matthews Heritage
6th Kasin Martin Escondido
7th Cole Dexherrier El Capitan
8th Tanner Puquett El Capitan
9th Cy Latimer Fallbrook
10th Shea Drohan Escondido

Team Farm Power

1st Fallbrook
2nd El Capitan A
3rd Hertiage
4th Escondido A
5th Escondido B

Individual Farm Records
1st

Julian Maldonado

Mountain Empire
2nd Anna Grulikowski Mission Viejo
3rd Phoebe Bogdon El Capitan
4th Hiram Olivarria Mtn. Empire
5th Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
6th Rebecca Simonji Mission Viejo
7th Aubrey Mills Mission Viejo
8th Victor Infante Fallbrook
9th Elizabeth Yost El Capitan
10th Valerie Craig Fallbrook
 

Team Farm Records
1st Misison Viejo
2nd El Capitan
3rd Fallbrook
4th Mtn. Empire

Individual Best Informed Greenhand
1st Daisy Rojas San Pasqual
2nd Emilee Woodward Heritage
3rd Nitasha Drake Warner Springs
4th Seana Rosiak Mission Viejo
5th Taylor Coker Mision Viejo
6th  Azareya Torciria Mission Viejo
7th Samantha Reilly Heritage
8th Sophia Blount Fallbrook
9th Melvin Pascval Escondido
10th Paulina Garcia Fallbrook

Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Mision Viejo
2nd Heritage
3rd San Pasqual
4th Fallbrook
5th Warner Springs

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Malai Sun Sunny Hills
2nd CArson McGlothenr Hemet
3rd Wade Wilcox Heritage
4th Jordan Hernandez Hemet
5th Mariah Harper Hemet
6th Luis Carrlllo Sunny Hills
7th Sam Ibarra Sunny Hills
8th Madi Reaves El Capitan
9th Raziel Rosales San Marcos
10th Enrique Correa Fallbrook

Team Vegtables Judging

1st Hemet
2nd Sunny Hills
3rd Heritage
4th San Marcos
5th Fallbrook

Individual Vet Science  

1st Bri Shannon Misison Viejo
2nd Makaela Van De Vrugt Heritage
3rd Tori Pedersen Escondido
4th Cyntha Naylor Hemet
5th Aimee Marquez Sunny Hills
6th Rebecca Rodriguez San Pasqual
7th Natlie Kalberg Mission Viejo
8th Megan Gutierrez Elsinore
9th Amanda Chang Sunny Hills
10th Lydia Miramontes Elsinore

Team Vet Science

1st Mission Viejo
2nd Hertiage
3rd Escondido
4th Sunny Hills
5th Elsinore

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Kailani Koahou Heritage
2nd Kelsi Cisney Heritage
3rd Sage Drohan Escondido
4th Anthony Wright Heritage
5th Bailey Samson Heritage
6th Jenna Julosn Heritage
7th Sarah Estrella Fallbrook
8th Charlie Rice Escondido
9th Daysee Magana Fallbrook
10th Alix Moore West Valley

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Heritage
2nd Escondido
3rd Fallbrook
4th Warner Springs
5th Escondido B

Individual Floriculture  
1st Odelia Ha Escondido
2nd Alexa Barbin Escondido
3rd Rachel Pacheco San Pasqual
4th Katelyn Stone El Capitan
5th Brenda Salas Escondido
6th Karina Gutierrez Fallbrook
7th Magalia Cruz San Pasqual
8th Cayla Corneja El Capitan
9th Victoria Price Fallbrook
10th Joe Nyland El Capitan

Team Foriculture
1st Escondido
2nd San Pasqual
3rd El Capitan
4th fAllbrook A
5th Fallbrook B

Individual Livestock
1st Michael Sumiya Heritage
2nd Grace Martineau Valley Center
3rd Eli Marineau Valley Center
4th Amy Pittman San Marcos
5th Sadie Maydahl Escondido
6th Kyle Dayton Jurupa Valley
7th Jasmine Hoofard Escondido
8th Dakota Sims Heritage
9th Sydney Porter Fallbrook
10th Hannah Marankodski Heritage

Team Livestock
1st Heritage
2nd Escondido
3rd Valley Center
4th San Marcos
5th Jurupa Valley


Copyright 2017