Heritage Field Day
Results 2016

Livestock Team
1st Jurupa Valley
2nd Heritage - A
3rd Rubidoux
4th Hemet
5th Heritage - B

Livestock Individual
1st Michael Sumaya  
2nd Sadie Maydahl  
3rd Kyle Dayton  
4th Guadalupe Reyes  
5th Dakota Sims  
6th Rebecca Altermerano  
7th Alyssa Moore  
8th Ryley McMorris  
9th Mary Montgomery  
10th Seth Allen  

Floral Team
1st Norco
2nd Indio
3rd Buena Park
4th El Capitan A
5th El Capitan B

Floral Individual
1st Alyssa Timoshook Norco
2nd Jake Fosnot Norco
3rd Natalie Delgado Indio
4th Alyssa White Norco
5th Isabelle Holder Norco
6th Yessemia Tellez Buena Park
7th Seth Grundmeyer Norco
8th Isabel Trout Buena Park
9th Cecilia Manduiano Perris
10th Katie Stone El Capitan A


Veterinary Science Team
1st Heritage - Gold
2nd Escondido A
3rd Perris A
4th West Valley
5th Perris B

Veterinary Science Individual

1st Faith Baker Heritage
2nd Tori Pederson Escondido
3rd Cinthia Naylor Hemet
4th Katelyn Guerena West Valley
5th Leslie Noriega Perris
6th Amanda Chang Sunny Hills
7th Michelle Difatta West Valley
8th Andrea Altimirano Perris
9th Marlene Garcia Indio
10th Crystal Estrella Perris


Nursery Team
1st Heritage - A
2nd Perris
3rd Heritage - B
4th Indio

Nursery Individual

1st Kailani Koahou Heritage - A
2nd Jenna Julson Heritage - A
3rd Anthony Wright Heritage - A
4th Kelsi Cisney Heritage - A
5th Adrian Diaz Perris
6th Flor Quintana Perris
7th Nayley Sandoval Perris
8th Jordan De La Fuente Heritage - B
9th Jenifer Quintero Indio
10th Bailey Samson Heritage - B

Farm Power Team
1st Holtville A
2nd El Capitan
3rd Heritage - A
4th Escondido
5th Holtville - B

Farm Power Individual
1st Seth Hilfiker Holtville
2nd Robert Sheedy Heritage
3rd Tanner Paquette El Capitan
4th Kasin Martin Escondido
5th Kyle Mathews Heritage
6th Jack Grizzle Holtville
7th McCoy Castanos El Capitan
8th Josh Tavolazzi El Capitan
9th AJ Silva Holtville
10th Eric Hiatt Escondido

Vegetable Team

1st Perris A
2nd Sunny Hills A
3rd Hemet
4th Heritage
5th Perris B

Vegetable Individual

1st Gabriela Plantillaz Perris A
2nd Mikai Sun Sunny Hills
3rd Isaura Soto Perris A
4th Jordan Hernandez Hemet
5th Sophia Aulbach Heritage
6th Yaneth Garcia Indio
7th Cindy Sagahon Perris A
8th Carson McGlothen Hemet
9th Luis Carrillo Sunny Hills A
10th Yleavna Preciado Perris B

BIG Team

1st Holtville
2nd Heritage A
3rd Heritage B
4th Coachella Valley

BIG Individual

1st Ricardo Mendez Holtville
2nd Emily Soto Holtville
3rd Emilee Woodward Heritage
4th Taylor Payne Heritage
5th Ronnie Titus Heritage
6th Adrian Perez Holtville
7th Riley Merten Holtville
8th Brian Baltazar Heritage
9th Samantha Reilly Heritage
10th Eric Magallon Holtville



Copyright 2016