San Diego Section
Field Day Results
2016
Individual Horse Judging

1st Rachel Vitter Valley Center
2nd Katie Adolph San Pasqual
3rd Heidy Benitz Don Lugo
4th Alina Ramirez Escondido
5th Chenoa Mahoney San Pasqual
6th Bobby Estrada Don Lugo
7th Hazel Carpenter Don Lugo
8th Kaitlin Carrillo Don Lugo
9th Margaret Schuett Ramona
10th John Phillips Mtn. Empire

Team Horse Judging

1st Don Lugo
2nd Ramona
3rd Mtn. Empire
4th Valley Center
5th Escondido

Individual Farm Power

1st Kyle Cherry Escondido
2nd Andrew Holemo Fallbrook
3rd Kyle Mathews Heritage
4th AJ Silva Holtville
5th Corbin Nash Fallbrook
6th Cole Deschiener El Capitan
7th Kasin Martin Escondido
8th Robert Shaedy Heritage
9th Ly Latimer Fallbrook
10th Evan Brown Fallbrook

Team Farm Power

1st Fallbrook
2nd Escondido A
3rd Heritage
4th El Capitan
5th Holtville

Individual Farm Records
1st

Julian Maldonado

Mountain Empire
2nd Hiram Olivarria Mountain Empire
3rd Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
4th Kate Swanson El Capitan
5th Phoebe Bogolon El Capitan
6th Victor Infante Fallbrook
7th Cody Clark Mountain Empire
8th Madi Reaves El Capitan
9th Leonard Gonzales Mountain Empire
10th    
 

Team Farm Records
1st Mountain Empire
2nd El Capitan
3rd Fallbrook

Individual Best Informed Greenhand
1st Ricardo Mendez Holtville
2nd Adrian Perez Holtville
3rd Daisy Rojas San Pasqual
4th Heaven Hurley San Pasqual
5th Emily Soto Holtville
6th Jessica Alavez San Pasqual
7th Ty Newsom Vista
8th Emilee Woodward Heritage
9th Melvin Pascual Escondido A
10th Miranda Gonsales Escondido A

Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Holtville
2nd San Pasqual
3rd Escondido A
4th Heritage A
5th Escondido B

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Gabby Plantillaz Perris
2nd Sophia Aulbach Heritage
3rd Isaura Soto Perris
4th Mikai Sun Sunny Hills
5th Carson McGlothen Hemet
6th Haley Wilcox Heritage
7th Sarah Grizzle Holtville
8th Jordan Hernandez Hemet
9th Luis Carillo Sunny Hills
10th Yaneth Garcia Indio

Team Vegtables Judging

1st Perris A
2nd Heritage
3rd Sunny Hills
4th Hemet
5th Holtville

Individual Vet Science  

1st Faith Baker Heritage
2nd Makaela Van De Vrugt Heritage
3rd Amanda Chang Sunny Hills
4th Tori Pederson Escondido
5th Leslie Norcega Perris
6th Marlene Garcia Indio
7th Cinthia Naylor Hemet
8th Rebecca Rodriguez San Pasqual
9th Andrea Altamirano Perris
10th Michelle Difatta West Valley

Team Vet Science

1st Heritage
2nd Perris
3rd Escondido
4th San Pasqual
5th Sunny Hills

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Kailani Koahou Heritage
2nd Jenna Julson Heritage
3rd Anthony Wright Heritage
4th Adrian Diaz Perris
5th Kelsi Cisney Heritage
6th Sage Drohan Escondido
7th Nayecy Sandoval Perris
8th Alix Moore  West Valley
9th Giselle Alejandre Perris
10th Charlize Rice Escondido

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Heritage
2nd Perris A
3rd Escondido
4th Indio
5th West Valley

Individual Floriculture  
1st Alyssa White Norco
2nd Natalie Delgado Indio
3rd Jake Fosnot Norco
4th Magali Cruz San Pasqual
5th Victoria Price Fallbrook
6th Seth Grundmeyer Norco
7th Alexa Barbin Escondido
8th Ceja Santiago Perris
9th Odelia Ha Escondido
10th Karina Gutierrez Fallbrook

Team Foriculture
1st Norco
2nd Escondido A
3rd Fallbrook A
4th San Pasqual
5th El Capitan

Individual Livestock
1st Ann Signore El Capitan
2nd Sarah Drown Ramona
3rd Delana Sehnert Fallbrook
4th Sydney Porter Fallbrook
5th Eli Martineau Valley Center
6th Chandler Hall Valley Canter
7th Grace Martineau Valley Center
8th Sara Maciel Fallbrook
9th Cassie Roberge Fallbrook
10th Brendon McReynolds Fallbrook

Team Livestock
1st Fallbrook
2nd Valley Center
3rd El Capitan A
4th Heritage
5th Ramona A


Copyright 2016