Imperial Section
Contest Results
2016-2017

 

Novice Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Brawley A
2. Holtville B
3. Imperial
4. Brawley C
5. Winter Haven B
6. Winter Haven A

 

Novice Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Jessica Friley Brawley A
Vice President Gabi Hernandez Brawley A
Secretary Mariah Kiteer Winter Haven B
Treasurer Alfredo Hernandez Imperial
Reporter Bernardo Mendez Holtville B
Sentinel April Padilla Holtville B

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial A
2. Brawley A
3. Southwest
4. Imperial B
5. Holtville A
6. Brawley B
7. Brawley C
8. Imperial C

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Esmeralda Caabay Imperial A
Vice President Keeley Poloni Holtville A
Secretary Skye Silva Southwest
Treasurer Caitlyn Ashurst Southwest
Reporter Adrian Jimenez Southwest
Sentinel Lane Garcia Holtville

 

Officers Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Imperial
3. Brawley
4. Southwest
5. Blythe
6. Calipatria
7. Winter Haven

 

Officer Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Grace Rodriguez Brawley
Vice President Sarah Grizzle Holtville
Secretary Jazmin Aguilar Imperial
Treasurer Payton Cox Blythe
Reporter Skyler Sholler Calipatria
Sentinel Vanessa Sussex Holtville

 

Record Book Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Imperial A
3. El Centro
4. Imperial B

 

Record Book Individual

 

Rank Name
1. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
2. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial
3. Carlos Lopez Calexico
4. Alejandro Chavez El Centro
5. Caitlyn Childers Holtville
6. Alexis Zinn Imperial
7. Aimee Larios Holtville
8. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
9. Cathrine Ross Holtville
10. Jazmin Aguilar Imperial

 

Computer Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville A
2. Calipatria
3. Holtville B
4. Winterhaven
5. Brawley
6. Imperial

 

Computer Individual

 

Rank Name
1. Lavon Brown Calipatria
2. AJ Silva Holtville
3. David Larios Holtville
4. Andres Ramirez Winterhaven
5. Alec Walker Brawley
6. Gavin Macias Imperial
7. Brianna Arriaga Winterhaven
8. Sarah Parrish Calipatria
9. Jack Grizzle Holtville
10. Robert Tellez Holtville

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Imperial
3. Calipatria
4. Brawley
5. Calexico
6. El Centro
7. Blythe

 

Best Informed Greenhand - High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Ricardo Mendez Hotlville
2. Adrian Perez Holtville
3. Riley Merten Holtville
4. Eric Magallon Holtville
5. Jazmine Ceja Imperial
6. Emily Soto Holtville
7. LaBean Brown Caliapatria
8. Estrella Salas Holtville
9. Haylee Ray Imperial
10. Angelina Ramirez Imperial

 

Creed

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Queila Espinoza Imperial
2. Jessica Friely Brawley
3. Lindsey LaMert Brawley
4. Brianna Gonzales Imperial
5. Faith Diaz Imperial
6. Gabriela Hernandez Brawley
7. John Cummings Brawley
8. Madison Mills El Centro
9. Emily Soto Holtville
10. Richard Mendez Holtville

 

 

Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Anthony Silva Holtville
2. Zachary Bush Blythe
3. Esmeralda Caabay Imperial
4. Alex Guilin Blythe
5. Sabrina Pavon Imperial

 

Novice Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jazimne Ceja Imperial
2. Andrs Ramierez Winterhaven

 

 Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Keeley Poloni Holtville
2. Rebecca Altamirano Brawley
3. Jack Grizzle Holtville
4. Sklyer Sholler Calipatria
5. Sara Hernandez Calipatria

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
2. Valeria Prieto Holtville
3. Gavin Nacias Imperial
4. Jennifer Schwer Holtville

 

Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jazmin Aguilar Imperial
2. Grace Rodriguez Brawley
3. Dillion Taylor Brawley
4. Payton Cox Blythe
5. Allan Cardenas Imperial

 

Novice Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Victoria Wysocki Holtville
2. Brandi Whittle Brawley
3. Ricardo Mendez Holtville
4. Katie Lentz Brawley
5. Jessica Friley Brawley

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico

 

Impromptu Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. David Larios Holtville
2. Gavin Macias Imperial
3. Victoria Wysocki Holtville
4. Dillion Taylor Brawley
5. Gabriel Aguilar Calexico
6. Adrian Aguilar Imperial
7. Clay Pierce Blythe
8. Sarah Grizzle Holtville
9. Jayce Pendley Imperial
10. Ailee Allen Blythe

 

COOP Quiz- High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Sabrina Pavon Imperial A
2. Lauren Drewery Imperial B
3. Jack Grizzle Holtville A
4. Jazmine Ceja Imperial C
5. Brett Thomason El Centro
6. Lavon Brown Calipatria
7. Robert Tellez Holtville B
8. Lanino Brwon Calipatria
9. Adrian Jimenez El Centro
10. Caitlyn Ashurst El Centro

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. El Centro
2. Imperial B
3. Holtville A
4. Imperial C
5. Calipatria
6. Holtville B
7. Imperial A
8. Blythe

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright 2017