San Diego Section
Contest Results
2016-2017

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Ramona President
2. Escondido President
3. Warner Springs President
4. San Pasqual President
5. Fallbrook Vice President
6. Vista President
7. El Capitan President
8. Valley Center Vice President
9. Poway Sentinel
10. San Marcos Reporter
11. Mtn. Empire Reporter

 

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Fallbrook A Treasurer
2. Poway A Vice President
3. Escondido C Vice President
4. Fallbrook B Vice President
5. Warner Springs Treasurer
6. Escondido Secretary
7. Ramona A Secretary
8. Fallbrook C Reporter
9. Valley Center President
10. Poway B Sentinel
11. Escondido B President
12. El Capitan A Vice President
13. Mtn. Empire Reporter
14. El Capitan B Vice President
15. Ramona B Treasurer

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Escondido A Vice President
2. Ramona A Secretary
3. El Capitan B President
4. Ramona B Vice President
5. El Capitan A Vice President
6. Mtn. Empire Vice President
7. Escondido B Vice President
8. Warner Springs President
9. Fallbrook C Secretary
10. Fallbrook A Vice President
11. Fallbrook B Secretary
12. San Pasqual President
13. Poway A Secretary
14 Poway B Vice President
15. Mtn. Empire Secretary
16. Escondido C Reporter
17. Valley Center Secretary

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

1st Escondido A  
2nd Warner Springs  
3rd Fallbrook  
4th Poway  
5th Vista  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st Nitasha Drake Warner Springs
2nd Daisy Rojas San Pasqual
3rd Delany Barnes Escondido
4th Melvin Pascaal Escondido
5th Ty Newsom Vista

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st Hailey Klows El Capitan
2nd Isai Soto Fallbrook
3rd Charlie Rice Escondido
4th Jackie Grandos Escondido
5th Heather Pearson Poway

 

COOPS

 

1st Katlyn McClellen Ramona
2nd Blake Jackson El Capitan
3rd Alli Trujillio Mt. Empire
4th Julian Maldonado Mt. Empire
5th Conner Watson El Capitan


Chapter - COOPS

 

1st Mt. Empire    
2nd El Capitan    
3rd Escondido    
4th Ramona    
5th Vista    

 

Creed Recitation  

 

1st Maddie Graydon Poway
2nd Jordyn Callahan Poway
3rd Nitascha Drake Warner Springs
4th Emma Thorpe El Capitan
5th Dolores Pasqual Fallbrook


Job Interview  

 

1st Blake Jackson El Capitan
2nd Sage Drohan Escondido
3rd Sydney Porter Fallbrook
4th Cassandra Roberge Fallbrook
5th Megan Clodfelter San Marcos

 

Novice Prepared Speech  

 

1st Ben Trujillo Mtn. Empire
2nd Leianna Hill Warner Springs

 

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

 

1st Sarah Drown Ramona
2nd Marilyn Long San Marcos
3rd Ali Trujillo Mtn. Empire
4th Anne Signore El Capitan
5th Emily Bailey Poway


Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Jasmine Hoofard Escondido
2nd Kasin Martin Escondido
3rd Margaret Schuett Ramona
4th Dillynn McMillan Mtn. Empire
5th Enrique Estrella Vista


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Katherine Golden Poway
2nd Hiram Olivarria Mtn. Empire
3rd Sadie Maydahl Escondido
4th Hailey Baldwin Escondido
5th Trevor Stemper Ramona

 

Novice Parli Pro

 

1st Escondido A  
2nd El Capitan  
3rd Fallbrook  
4th Escondido B  

 

Advanced Parli Pro 

 

1st Escondido A  
2nd Ramona  
3rd El Capitan  
4th Escondido B  
5th Mtn. Empire  
6th Fallbrook  

 


Copyright 2017