Escondido
Field Day Results
2018
Individual Horse Judging

1st Colton Snyder  
2nd Luke Scannell  
3rd Zach Padilla  
4th Alicia Trujillo  
5th Hailey Bjerkness  
6th Andrea Segoviano  
7th Aliana Ramirez  
8th Madison Eide  
9th Emily Chilling  
10th Andrea Mendez  

Team Horse Judging

1st Ramona
2nd Escondido
3rd Don Lugo
4th Poway
5th Mtn. Empire

Individual Farm Power

1st Chrisitan Bouchard  
2nd Evan Brown  
3rd Kasin Martin  
4th McCoy Castamos  
5th Tanner Paquette  
6th Robert Sheedy  
7th Cy Latiner  
8th Corbin Nash  
9th Cody Adams  
10th Seth Seiero  

Team Farm Power

1st El Capitan
2nd Escondido A
3rd Fallbrook
4th Heritage A
5th Escondido B

Individual Farm Records
1st Phoebe Bogdon  
2nd Emma Thorpe  
3rd Hiriam Oliverria  
4th Alondra Villa  
5th Julian Maldonado  
6th Elizabeth Yost  
7th Cody Clark  
8th Brittany Gutierrez  
 

Team Farm Records
1st El Capitan
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd Fallbrook

Individual Best Informed Greenhand
1st Alisa Chanthaphavong  
2nd Jasmine Granados  
3rd Allison Cave  
4th Savannah Zabala  
5th Rylee Chapman  
6th Jamie Lee  
7th Sydney Breese  
8th Dennis Bunner  
9th Ailish Brennan  
10th Alyssa Partner  

Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Escondido A
2nd Heritage
3rd Jurupa Valley
4th Escondido B
5th Fallbrook

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Celia Howard  
2nd Jazalynn Mazariegos  
3rd Wayde Wilcox  
4th Pamela Zavala  
5th Ashley Yanez  
6th Enrique Correa  
7th Sahain Bolanos  
8th Clarence Roach  
9th Jacky Damian  
10th Ozzy Garcia  

Team Vegtables Judging

1st Heritage
2nd San Jacinto A
3rd Fallbrook A
4th San Jacinto B
5th Fallbrook B

Individual Vet Science  

1st Brianne Shannon  
2nd Tori Pedersen  
3rd Elizabeth Melott  
4th Hailey Balwin  
5th Taylor Moreno  
6th Anna Grulikowski  
7th Jasmine Johnson  
8th Kate Rogers  
9th Skylyn Lackey  
10th Kiristin Wallace  

Team Vet Science

1st Escondido
2nd Don Lugo
3rd Mission Viejo
4th Fallbrook A
5th Heritage A

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Charlize Rice    
2nd Franscisco Gallando    
3rd Renne Birchfield    
4th Cassidy Moreno    
5th Taylor Robison    
6th Jon Reyes    
7th Max Reinhart    
8th Haiti Diaz    
9th Nikki Drake    
10th Sara Mayes    

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Escondido
2nd West Valley
3rd Fallbrook
4th Warner Springs
5th San Pasqual

Individual Floriculture  
1st Karina Gutierrez  
2nd Madison Evans  
3rd Kylee Durham  
4th Alexa Serrano  
5th Madi Reaves  
6th Brenda Salas
7th Naomi Cavanaugh  
8th Katie Evans  
9th Madison Causey  
10th Jackie Granados  

Team Foriculture
1st Fallbrook A
2nd El Capitan A
3rd Escondido A
4th Fallbrook B
5th Escondido

Individual Livestock
1st Danielle Vera  
2nd Lilly Montes  
3rd Belle Worbington  
4th Michael Samaya  
5th Eli Martineau  
6th Anthony Grandos  
7th Kyle Dayton  
8th Marilyn Long  
9th Sam McCabe  
10th Jacqueline Camerena  

Team Livestock
1st Heritage
2nd Jurupa Valley
3rd Mission Viejo
4th Escondido
5th San Marcos


Copyright 2018