Hemet Field Day
Results 2018

Livestock Team
1st El Centro
2nd Mission Viejo
3rd Escondido A
4th Jurupa Valley
5th Heritage

Livestock Individual
1st Taylor Coker Mission Viejo
2nd Bella Dickerson El Centro
3rd Sam Serrano Escondido
4th Matt Printy El Centro
5th Kim Alcala El Centro
6th Madison Mills El Centro
7th Matt Sorenson Mission Viejo
8th Toni Hammork Mssion Viejo
9th Sierra Takacs Escondido
10th Zachery Williams Citrus Hill

Floral Team
1st Norco A
2nd Norco B
3rd Escondido A
4th El Capitan
5th Mtn. Empire

Floral Individual
1st Alyssa Timoschuk Norco A
2nd Seth Grundmeyer Norco B
3rd Alyssa White Norco A
4th Kaylee Durham El Capitan
5th Kake Fosnet Norco A
6th Brend Salas Escondido
7th Jessica Brown Norco B
8th Isabella Holder Norco A
9th Alexa Serrano Escondido
10th Izzy Hennrikson Norco B


Veterinary Science Team
1st Perris A
2nd Hemet
3rd Misison Viejo
4th Escondido
5th Heritage

Veterinary Science Individual

1st Brianne Shannon Mission Viejo
2nd Julia Marroquin Perris
3rd Julia Warren Hemet
4th Leslie Noriega Perris
5th Julia Esparza Perris
6th Ashlyn Branka Hemet
7th Nick Martinez Hemet
8th Mia Herrara Don Lugo
9th Tori Pederson Escondido
10th Carlos Ruiz Perris


Nursery Team
1st Heritage A
2nd Heritage B
3rd Perris A
4th Escondido
5th Perris B

Nursery Individual

1st Jenna Julson Heritage A
2nd Kelsi Cisney Heritage A
3rd Nayely Sandoval Perris
4th Bailey Swanson Heritage B
5th Riley Eckburg Heritage A
6th Emilee Woodward Heritage B
7th Carlize Rice Escondido
8th Sarah Jenson Heritage A
9th Madison Feaster Hertiage B
10th Evelyn Villaruel Perris B

Farm Power Team
1st Escondido A
2nd Heritage
3rd El CApitan
4th Escondido B
   

Farm Power Individual
1st Christian Bourchard Escondido A
2nd Kain Martin Escondido A
3rd Tanner Paquette El Capitan
4th Wyatt Wilcox Heritage A
5th Seth Seiroe Heritage
6th Casey Schwettman Heritage A
7th McCoy Castanes El Capitan
8th Will Connor Heritage
9th Malachy Breenan Escondido B
10th Carson Roddy Escondido B

Vegetable Team

1st Perris B
2nd Heritage A
3rd Perris B
4th San Jacinto
5th Hemet

Vegetable Individual

1st Gabby Plantillaz Perris B
2nd Cindy Sagahan Perris B
3rd Isaura Soto Perris B
4th Miguel Soto Perris A
5th Pamela Zavala San Jacinto
6th Jazalyn Mazariegos Heritage
7th Mackenzie Simmons Hemet
8th Ashley Yanez Heritage
9th Justin Munoz Rubidoux
10th Yleana Preciado Perris A

BIG Team

1st Heritage
2nd Escondido A
3rd Escondido B
4th Indio
5th Jurupa Valley

BIG Individual

1st Rylee Chapman Heritage
2nd Alisa Chanthaphvong Escondido
3rd Dennis Bunner Heritage
4th Ailish Brennan Escondido
5th Jasmine Granadas Escondido
6th Yocelyn Maldonado Indio
7th Alyson Cave Escondido
8th Allyssa Partner Escondido
9th Saa Mayes Heritage
10th James Navarro Escondido

Light Horse Team
1st Hemet
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd Ramona
4th Don Lugo
5th Rubidoux

Light Horse Individual
1st Desirae Key Don Lugo
2nd Savannah Ranes Hemet
3rd Olivia Boetto Hemet
4th Alicia Trujillo Mtn. Empire
5th Sabrina Smith Ramona
6th Alyson Moore Hemet
7th Ben Trujillo Mtn. Empire
8th Andre Alvarado Rubidoux
9th Emily Bainbridge Don Lugo
10th Colton Sneider Ramona

Farm Records Team
1st El Capitan
2nd Mtn. Empire
3rd Ramona
   

Farm Records Individual
1st Phoebe Bogdan El Capitan
2nd Julian Maldonado Mtn. Empire
3rd Alondra Villa El Capitan
4th Reana Paola Ramona
5th Jonah Beene Ramona
6th Cody Clark Mtn. Empire
7th Emma Thorpe El Capitan
8th Leonor Gonzalez Mtn. Empire
9th Ashley Platel Mtn. Empire
10th Alyssa Vantol Ramona


Copyright 2018