Norte Vista Section
Field Day Results
2018

Farm Records Team
1. Ramona
2. Mtn. Empire
3. El Capitan
4. Fallbrook
5.  

Farm Records Individual
1. Phoebe Bogdon El Captian
2. Julian Maldonado Mtn. Empire
3. Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
4. Emma Thorpe El Capitan
5. Jonah Beene Ramona
6. Reanna Poala Ramona
7. Alyssa Van Tol Ramona
8. Hiriam Olivarria Mtn. Empire
9. Ashley Platel Mtn. Empire
10. Trevor Herman Ramona

Livestock Team

1. Jurupa Valley
2. Escondido A
3. Hetiage A
4. El Centro A
5. Fallbrook

Livestock Individual
1. Toni Hammork Mission Viejo
2. Kyle Dayton Jurupa Valley
3. Daniela Vera Heritage
4. Jamie Eldredge Heritage
5. Bella Worbington Escondido
6. Warren Dayton Jurupa Valley
7. Sam Serrano Escondido
8. Madison Mills El Centro
9. Sierra Takacs Escondido
10. Sam McCabe Escondido

Horse Team

1. Ramona
2. Poway
 A Mtn. Empire
4. Poway B
5. Don Lugo

Horse Individual
1. Alicia Trujillo Mtn. Empire
2. Zach Padilla Ramona
3. Margaret Schuett Ramona
4. Catalina Gonzalez Poway A
5. Colton Snyder Ramona
6. Amanda Barrett Mtn. Empire
7. Amanda White Poway A
8. Jenny Campbell Poway B
9. Luke Scannell Poway A
10. Mashell Oakes Mtn. Empire

Best Informed Greenhand Team

1. Escondido
2. Heritage
3. Jurupa Valley
4. Indio
5. Fallbrook

Best Informed Greenhand Individual
1. Raylee Chapman Heritage
2. Jasimine Granados Escondido
3. Savannah Casteneda Jurupa Valley
4. Alisa Chanhaphavong Escondido B
5. James Navaro Escondido
6. Rylee Slevert Jurupa Valley
7. Alee Cave Escondido
8. Sara Mayes Heritage
9. Ethan Hoffman Fallbrook
10. Cheyenne Haffner Hertiage


Floral Team
1. Norco A
2. Fallbrook A
3. Norco B
4. Escondido
5. Buena Park

Floral Individual
1. Karina Gutierrez Fallbrook A
2. Akyssa Timoshuk Norco A
3. Isabella Holder Norco A
4. Alyssa White Norco A
5. Jake Fosnet Norco A
6. Alexyah Duran Indio
7. Alexa Serrano Escondido
8. Naomi Cavanaugh Fallbrook B
9. Isai Soto Fallbrook A
10. Jessica Brown Norco B

Nursery Landscape Team
1. Heritage
2. Perris
3. Escondido
4. West Valley
5. Fallbrook

Nursery Landscape Individual
1. Jenna Julson Heritage
2. Nayely Sandoval Perris
3. Kelsi Cisney Heritage
4. Jonathon Rodriguez Indio
5. Riley Eckburg Heritage
6. Perla Vidana Indio
7. Sarah Jensen Heritage
8. Emilee Woodward Heritage
9. Taylor Robinson West Valley
10. Francisco Gallardo Escondido

Vegetable Crops Team
1. Perris A
2. Hemet
3. Heritage
4. Perris B
5. Fallbrook A

Vegetable Crops Individual
1. Gabby Plantillaz Perris
2. Jordan Hernandez Hemet
3. Isaura Soto Perris
4. Mikai Sun Sunny Hills
5. Pam Zavala San Jacinto
6. Cindy Sagahon Perris
7. Enrique Correa Fallbrook
8. Carson McGlothlen Hemet
9. Mackenzie Simmons Hemet
10. Mariah Harper Hemet

Vet Science Team
1. Escondido
2. Perris
3. Hemet Red
4. Heritage
5. Mision Viejo

Vet Science Individual

1. Keeley Peloni Holtville
2. Brianne Shanon Mission Viejo
3. Tori Pedersen Escondido
4. Julia Marroquin Perris
5. Hailey Baldwin Escondido
6. Julia Esparza Perris
7. Jasmine Johnson West Valley
8. Julia Warren Hemet Red
9. Rose Mendez Hemet Red
10. Taylor Moreno Don Lugo
     

Copyright 2018