San Diego Section
Field Day Results
2017

Individual Farm Power

1st Kasin Martin Escondido
2nd Seth Hilfer Holtville
3rd Robert Sheedy Heritage
4th Tanner Paquette El Capitan
5th Taylor Adams El Capitan
6th Christian Bouchard Escondido
7th Corbin Nash Fallbrook
8th McCoy Castonos El Capitan
9th Casey Schwettman Ramona
10th Caden Orteimeir Escondido

Team Farm Power

1st El Captian A
2nd Escondido B
3rd Escondido A
4th Heritage A
5th Ramona A

Individual Farm Records
1st Phoebe Bogdon El Capitan
2nd Collin Kooyman Fallbrook
3rd Cody Clark Mtn. Empire
4th Alondra Villa El Capitan
5th Victoria Russell Fallbrook
6th Elizabeth Yost El Capitan
7th Gracie Morlas El Capitan
8th Ashley Platel Mtn. Empire

Team Farm Records
1st El Capitan
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Mtn. Empire

Individual Best Informed Greenhand
1st Rylee Chapman Heritage
2nd Sara Mayes Heritage`
3rd Nelly Chen Calexico
4th Melany Lopez-Larios Holtville
5th Wendy Moran Indio
6th Alanna Huff Valley Center
7th Ethan Hoffman Fallbrook
8th Paulina Vega Calexico
9th Israel Gutierrez Calexico
10th Sydney Breese Fallbrook

Team Best Informed Greenhand

1st Heritage
2nd Clexico
3rd Fallbrook
4th Holtville
5th Valley Center

Individual Vegetables Judging

1st Gabby Plantillaz Perris
2nd Carson McGlothlen Hmet
3rd Isaura Soto Perris
4th Jordan Hernandez Hemet
5th Mikai Sun Sunny Hills
6th Sarah Grizzle Holtville
7th Mackenzie Simmons Hemet
8th Wayde Wilcox Heritage
9th Eric Duran Perris
10th Pamela Zavala San Jacinto

Team Vegtables Judging

1st Hemet
2nd Perris
3rd Holtville
4th Heritage
5th San Jacinto

Individual Vet Science  

1st Tori Pederson Escondido
2nd Julia Marroquin Perris
3rd Nicolas Martinez Hemet
4th Taylor Moreno Don Lugo
5th Hailey Baldwin Escondido
6th Marlene Garcia Indio
7th Leslie Noriega Perris
8th Julia Esparza Perris
9th Rose Menez Hemet
10th Conner Burns Indio

Team Vet Science

1st Perris A
2nd Escondido
3rd Hemet A
4th Don Lugo A
5th Indio A

Individual Nursery/Landscape

1st Jenna Julson Heritage
2nd Kelsi Cisney Heritage
3rd Jonathon Rodriguez Indio
4th Charlize Rice Escondido
5th Bailey Samson Heritage
6th Riley Eckburg Heritage
7th Perla Vidana Heritage
8th Kassidy Martin Escondido
9th Francisco Gallardo Escondido
10th Cassidy Moreno Escondido

Team Nursery/Landscape

1st Heritage A
2nd Escondido A
3rd Heritage B
4th Indio A
5th Fallbrook A

Individual Floriculture  
1st Alyssa White Norco
2nd Brenda Salas Escondido
3rd Isabella Holder Norco
4th Karina Gutierrez Fallbrook
5th Madison Evans Fallbrook
6th Isai Soto Fallbrook
7th Alyssa Timoschuck Norco
8th Kylee Mayhve El Capitan
9th Jake Fosnot Norco
10th Madison Causey Fallbrook

Team Foriculture
1st Fallbrook A
2nd Norco A
3rd Escondido A
4th El Capitan
5th Norco B

Individual Livestock
1st Sydney Porter Fallbrook
2nd Sam Serrano Escondido
3rd Daniela Vera Heritage
4th Michael Sumaya Heritage
5th Abby Santibauez Valley Center
6th Kyle Dayton Jurupas Valley
7th Rachel Utter Valley Center
8th Jamie Eldridge Heritage
9th Sam McCabe Escondido
10th Belle Werbington Escondido

Team Livestock
1st Heritage A
2nd Escondido A
3rd Valley Center B
4th Escondido B
5th San Marcos A


Copyright 2017