High Desert Section
Contest Results
2017-2018

 

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Lucerne Valley A
2nd Apple Valley B
3rd Lucerne Valley B
4th Apple Valley A
5th Serrano

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

1st

Serrano Black

2nd

Apple A

3rd

Antelope Valley 1
4th Apple E
5th Apple B

 

Opening/Closing Ceremonies - Outstanding Officer

Office Novice - Name Advanced - Name
Sentinel - 5th Serrano Jasmine Smith - Apple Valley B
Sentinel - 4th  Apple Valley A Connor Forsythe - Grove
Sentinel - 3rd  Lucerne Valley B Ciana Galley - Apple Valley C
Sentinel - 2nd  Apple Valley B Rosie Gomez - Apple Valley E
Sentinel - 1st  Lucerne Valley A Audrey Cook - Apple Valley A

 

Reporter - 5th Serrano Jazzleen Delucia - Apple Valley A
Reporter - 4th Apple Valley A Misty Dawn - Apple Valley E
Reporter - 3rd Apple Valley B Cassidy Haun - Apple Valley B
Reporter - 2nd Lucerne Valley B Arreola Vallejo - Littlerock B
Reporter - 1st Lucerne Valley A Cheyenne Shuey - Serrano Black
Treasurer - 5th Apple Valley A Madison Ferreira - Serrano Gold
Treasurer - 4th Serrano Tyler Rohrbaugh - Apple Valley A
Treasurer - 3rd Apple Valley A Gavin Orton - Serrano Black
Treasurer - 2nd Lucerne Valley B Maeve Matthews - Serrano Blue
Treasurer - 1st Lucerne Valley A Jovanna Ambriz - Antelope Valley
Secretary - 5th Serrano Ryan Bezuhly - Serrano Gold
Secretary - 4th Apple Valley A Hannah Kunkle - Apple Valley A
Secretary - 3rd Apple Valley B Hannah Widgery - Serrano Black
Secretary - 2nd Lucerne Valley B Maeve Matthews - Serrano Blue
Secretary - 1st Lucerne Valley A Jovanna Amriz - Antelope Valley
VP - 5th Serrano Ryan Sherman - Littlerock B
VP - 4th Lucerne Valley B Tiffany Justman - Apple Valley B
VP - 3rd Apple Valley A Victoria Jones - Antelope Valley
VP - 2nd Apple Valley B Carrie Pinner - Serrano Black
VP - 1st Lucerne Valley A Kaite Anderson - Serrano Blue
Pres - 5th   Alexandria Felix - Littlerock B
Pres - 4th   Paul McDavitt - Serrano Gold
Pres - 3rd   Samantha Marcus - Apple Valley A
Pres - 2nd   John Uptergrove - Serrano Black
Pres - 1st   Miriam Alvarado - Antelope Valley

 

Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st

Katelynd Johnson

Apple Valley

2nd

Molly French

Serrano

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st

Hannah Kunkle

Apple Valley

2nd

Matthew Redding

Lucerne Valley

3rd

Korrina Medina

Lucerne Valley

4th

Maria Corona

Littlerock

5th

Birnna Valdavinos

Apple Valley

 

Job Interview  

 

1st Lauren Lee Apple Valley
2nd Isacc James Palmdale
3rd Hollie Adams Lucerne Valley
4th Timothy Adams Littlerock
5th Jody Evans Lucerne Valley

  

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapters

 

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

Creed Speech  

 

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

Prepared Public Speaking Speech  

 

1st    
2nd    
3rd    

 

COOPS

 

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

Chapter - COOPS  

 

1st    
2nd    

 


Copyright 2017