Imperial Section
Contest Results
2017-2018

 

Novice Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial B
2. Imperial A
3. Holtville
4. El Centro
5. Brawley B
6. Caleixco A
7. Brawley B
8. Calexico B

 

Novice Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Melany Lopex-Larios Holtville
Vice President Abigail Acevedo Imperial
Secretary Devon Li Calexico
Treasurer Cooper Dickerson El Centro
Reporter Collin York Brawley
Sentinel Joselyn Martinez Imperial

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Brawley B
2. Imperial A
3. Imperial C
4. Brawley C
5. El Centro C
6. Impeial B
7. El Centro A
8. Holtville

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Edith Gonzalez Holtville
Vice President Brandy Whittle Brawley C
Secretary Haley Griggs Brawley B
Treasurer Karla Santa Cruz El Centro C
Reporter Jayce Pendley Imperial C
Sentinel Megan Brinkman Imperial A

 

Officers Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial
2. El Centro
3. Blythe
4. Brawley
5. Holtville
6. Calexico

 

Officer Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  
President Sabrina Pavon Imperial
Vice President Monica Castro Calexico
Secretary Jessica Friley Brawley
Treasurer Keeley Poloni Holtville
Reporter Alex Calero El Centro
Sentinel Stetson McCoy Imperial

 

Record Book Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Calexico
2. Brawley
3. Imperial
4. El Centro B
5. El Centro A

 

Record Book Individual

 

Rank Name
1. Jessica Friley Brawley
2. Jenna Pesl Calexico
3. Dylan Carpio Brawley
4. Susana Amezuca El Centro B
5. Gabrial Aguliar Calexico
6. Jessie Hernandez Calexico
7. Haylee Ray Imperial
8. Julissa Reyes El Centro B
9. Mirella Saasta El Centro A
10. Brianna Bermudez Imperial

 

Computer Team

 

Rank Chapter
1. Blythe
2. Imperial
3. Calexico
4. Holtville
5. Brawley
6. Calipatria

 

Computer Individual

 

Rank Name
1. E. Villegas Holtville
2. G. Macias Imperial
3. W. Hensley Brawley
4. C. Pierre Blythe
5. S. Paron Imperial
6. N. Vasquez Calexico
7. C. Rodiles Imperial
8. R. Tellez Holtville

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Imperial
2. Holtville
3. Calexico
4. El Centro
5. Brawley
6. Calipatria
7. Blthe

 

Best Informed Greenhand - High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Donovan Nacias Imperial
2. Trent Cox Imperial
3. Alexia Jones Brawley
4. Israel Gutierrez Calexico
5. Alejandro Sanchez El Centro
6. Leonla Gonzalez Holtville
7. Jasmine Vizcarra Imperial
8. Nelley Chen Calexico
9. Melany Larios Holtville
10. Audrey Abatti Holtville

 

Creed

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jazy Butler Imperial
2. Luz Rios Brawley
3. Ashlee Rangel Imperial
4. Melany Lopez-Larios Holtville
5. Kennedy Pechtl Imperial
6. Bella De Loera Brawley
7. Kendall Browder Blythe
8. Emerson Lara Brawley
9. Maya Arviso Imperial
10. Donovan Macias Imperial

 

Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    

 

Novice Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    

 

 Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    

 

Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    

 

Novice Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. C

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1.  

 

Impromptu Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    
6.    
7.    
8.    
9.    
10.    

 

COOP Quiz- High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    
6.    
7.    
8.    
9.    
10.    

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright 2017