Riverside Section
Contest Results
2017-2018

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams
Indio

Silver Teams
Jurupa A
Jurupa B

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Indio
Vice President Jurupa A
Secretary Jurupa B
Treasurer Indio
Reporter Norco
Sentinel  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Heritage  
Norte Vista
Norco  
Indio  
Hemet  
Coachella  
   
Silver Teams  
Jurupa Valley  
San Jacinto  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Coachella
Vice President Norte Vista
Secretary Heritage
Treasurer Norte Vista
Reporter Norco
Sentinel Jurupa Valley

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Jurupa Valley  
San Jacinto  
Norte Vista  
   
Silver Teams  
Perris  
Elsinore  
Indio  
Heritage  
Norco  
Rubidoux  
West Valley  

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

President Jurupa Valley
Vice President Norte Vista
Secretary Indio
Reporter Rubidoux
Treasurer Perris
Sentinel West Valley

 

Impromptu

1st Emilee Woodward Heritage
2nd Izabelle Henrichsen Norco
3rd Daniel Rodriguez Perris
4th Karla Alvarez Perris
5th Megan Sumaya Heritage

 

Novice Job Interview

1st Jeremyah Bradley West Valley
2nd Marlene Ramirez Norte Vista
3rd Kirrin Connell Elsinore
4th Sophia Martinez Norte Vista

 

Job Interview

1st Alyssa Timoschuk Norco
2nd Seth Grundmeyer Norco
3rd Cecilia Mandujano Perris
4th Mariah Harper Hemet
5th Lydia Miramontes Elsinore

 

Creed Speaking

1st Wendy Mejia Perris
2nd Saul Ceballos Coachella Valley
3rd Fatima Lugo Jurupa Valley
4h Diego Torres Perris
5th Jake Danley Norco

 

Extemporanous Public Speaking

1st Kelsi Cisney Heritage
2nd Issac Martin Del Campo Jurupa Valley
3rd Meliza Goux Norte Vista
4h Gabriela Plantillaz Perris
5th Vanessa Goux Norte Vista

 

Prepared Public Speaking

1st Kyle Dayton Jurupa Valley
2nd Jenna Julson Heritage
3rd Alyssa White Norco
4th Judith Zavala Norte Vista
5th Maria Cano Norte Vista

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4h    

 

Best Informed Greenhand

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4h    
5th    

 

COOP Quiz

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4h    
5th    

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

1st    

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

1st    
2nd    
3rd    

 

 


Copyright 2018