San Diego Section
Contest Results
2017-2018

 

 Officer Tean - Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Fallbrook  President
2. Escondido Vice President
3. Warner Springs Secretary
4. Ramona Treasurer
5. El Capitan Secretary
6. Vista Secretary
7. Poway Vice President
8. San Marcos Vice President
9. Valley Center Treasurer
10. San Pasqual Secretary
q Mtn. Empire President
12. All Tribes President

 

Open Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Escondido B Sentinel
2. Escondido C Secretary
3. Fallbrook C Treasuer
4. Ramona B President
5. Fallbrook A Vice President
6. Poway C President
7. Poway A President
8. Escondido A Treasurer
9. El Capitan B Sentinel
10. Mtn. Empire A Treasurer

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter Outstanding Officer
1. Escondido Gold President
2. El Capitan A President
3. Escondido Star Secretary
4. Ramona President
5. Fallbrook B Vice President
6. Mtn. Empire Vice President
7. Poway A President
8. Vista Reporter
9. San Marcos Treasurer
10. El Capitan B Secretary

 

Middle School Opening/Closing Ceremony

 

Rank Chapter  
1. All Tribes  
2. Lakside Middle B  
3. Lakeside Middle C  
4. Lakeside Middle A  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

1st Escondido  
2nd Fallbrook  
3rd Valley Center  
4th San Pasqual  
5th Ramona  

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Individuals

 

1st Alisa Cnanthaphavong Escondido
2nd Paola Jimenez Escondido
3rd Ethan Hoffman Fallbrook
4th Alyssa Partner Escondido
5th Jasmin Grandos Escondido

 

COOPS

 

1st Luke Scannell Poway
2nd Alicia Trujillo Mtn. Empire
3rd Ty Newsome Vista
4th Jordyn Callahan Poway
5th Jessica Lopez Poway


Chapter - COOPS

 

1st Poway    
2nd Mtn. Empire    
3rd Ramona    
4th Warner Springs    
5th Escondido    

 

Impromptu Speaking  

 

1st Emma Thorpe El Capitan
2nd Zach Paddilla Ramona
3rd Clayton Guy El Capitan
4th Phoebe Bogdon El Capitan
5th Maddie Graydon Poway

 

Creed Recitation  

 

1st Trayl Townsend Mtn. Empire
2nd Kayla Harvey El Capitan
3rd Ethan Hoffman Fallbrook
4th Hailey Wolf Vista
5th Mary Gerges San Pasqual


Job Interview  

 

1st Hailey Baldwin Escondido
2nd Ryan Steed Poway
3rd Nicole Arias Julian
4th Sydney Porter Fallbrook
5th Cody Nelson Poway

 

Novice Prepared Speech  

 

1st Makenna Hyland Ramona
2nd Anna Bell Braswell Mtn. Empire
3rd Ben Trujillo Mtn. Empire

 

Advanced Prepared Public Speaking  

 

1st Shea Medford El Capitan
2nd Alyssa van tol Ramona
3rd Sierra Perkes Poway
4th Nitasha Drake Warner Springs
5th Heather Pearson Poway


Novice Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Caden Ortmeier Escondido
2nd Will Walden Poway
3rd Devon Diamond Ramona
4th Anna Marie Joaquin Ramona
5th Mashell Oakes Mtn. Empire


Advanced Extemporaneous Speech  

 

1st Isai Soto Fallbrook
2nd Raelynn Holmes Fallbrook
3rd Luke Scannell Poway
4th Reanna Paola Ramona
5th Hiram Olivaria Mtn. Empire

 

Novice Parli Pro

 

1st Escondido A  
2nd El Capitan  
3rd Mtn. Empire  
4th Escondido B  
5th Ramona  

 

Advanced Parli Pro 

 

1st Escondido A  
2nd Mtn. Empire  
3rd El Capitan B  
4th Escondido B  
5th Ramona  
6th Fallbrook  

 


Copyright 2018