Southern Region
Proficiency Award

Section Winners 2019

 

* Region Winner ** State Winner


Proficiency Area Chapter
Ag. Communications
Aimee Marquez* Sunny Hills
Agricultural Education 
Elizabeth Yost El Capitan
Yesenia Tellez* Buena Park
Ag. Mechanics Design and Fabrication
Brandin Howerton* Hemet
Evan Brown Fallbrook
Katherine Lopez Covina
Ag Mechanics Repair & Maintenance Placement
Warran Dayton Jurupa Valley
Ryan Steed Poway
Jacob Knox* La Habra
Agricultural Processing
Seth Hilfiker* Holtville
Agricultural Sales Entrepreneurship
Alyssa White Norco
Riley Davidson* El Capitan
Seth Hilfiker Holtville
Agricultural Sales Placement
Celia Howard* Menifee-Heritage
Karina Gutierrez Fallbrook
Britney Williams Buena Park
Agriculture Service
Seth Hilfiker* Holtville
Daniel Lopez Julian
Agriscience Research Animal Systems
Catherine Mellot* El Capitan
Adeena Flores Buena Park
Agriscience Research Intregrated Systems
David Lopez Holtville
Emma Thorpe* El Capitan
Agriscience Research Plant Systems
Samantha Garcia* El Capitan
Beef Production Entrepreneurship
Delana Sehnert* Fallbrook
Alyssa Zolman La Habra-Sonora
Beef Production Placement
Erin Cavarlez* La Habra-Sonora
Dairy Production Placement
Madeline Kline* La Habra-Sonora
Diversified Agricultural Production
Cole Dexheimer* El Capitan
Edwin Madrid Buena Park
Diversified Crop Production - Entreprenuership
Jasmine Hoofard* Escondido
Krysta Tillett Don Lugo
Diversified Crop Production - Placement
Edwin Madrid* Buena Park
Diversified Horticulture
Karina Gutierrez* Fallbrook
Stephania Herrera Covina
Diversified Livestock Production
Melany Lopez Holtville
William Claflin* Redlands-Grove
Lydia Miramontes Wildomar-Elsinore
Delana Sehnert Fallbrook
Edwin Madrid Buena Park
Equine Science Entrepreneurship
Clayton Guy* Mountain Empire
Equine Science Placement
Cameron Horton* El Capitan
Dana Baroldi La Habra-Sonora
Forage Production
Cole Dexheimer* El Capitan
Goat Production
Francisco Hurtado Holtville
Lydia Miramontes* Wildomar-Elsinore
Elise McKinsey Valley Center
Shantal Dirnbach Sunny Hills
Home and/or Community Development
Dominique Granucci* Covina
Landscape Management
Daniel Rodriguez Perris
Daniel Lopez* Julian
Jose Gutierrez Reyes La Habra-Sonora
Nursery Operations
Annika Smith Menifee-Heritage
Isai Soto Fallbrook
Ashley Mobley* La Habra
   
Outdoor Recreation
Bailey Samson Menifee-Heritage
Dylan Shea* Mountain Empire
Andrew Vargas Orange
Pomology 
Nitasha Drake Warner Springs
Kelly Cotlegde* Buena Park
Poultry Production
William Claflin* Redlands-Grove
Kiristin Wallace Menifee-Heritage
Madi Reaves El Capitan
Brenda Hernandez-Tapia Buena Park
Sheep Production
Keeley Poloni Holtville
Christopher Williams Phelan-Serrano
Rylee Chapman Menifee-Heritage
Naomi Cavanaugh Fallbrook
Shantal Dirnbach* Sunny Hills
Small Animal Production & Care
Olivia Figueroa* Menifiee-Heritage
Madison Evans Fallbrook
Aritza Palomares Buena Park
Specialty Animal Production 
Anna Grulikowski* Mission Viejo
Specialty Crop Production
Renee Birchfield* Escondido
Swine Production Entrepreneurship
Leonela Gonzalez Holtville
Lydia Miramontes* Wildomar-Elsinore
Delana Sehnert Fallbrook
Brian Velazquez Buena Park
Swine Production - Placement
Kaylee Gates* Menifee-Heritage
Ashley Homan El Capitan
Alexandra Urena La Habra-Sonora
Turf Grass Management
Daniel Rodriguez Perris
Jose Gutierrez Reyes* La Habra-Sonora
Vegetable Production
Edwin Madrid* Buena Park
Veterinary Science
Jeanette Hernandez* Covina
Wildlife Production & Management
Yvonne Vazquez* Covina



Copyright 2019