Imperial Section
Contest Results
2018-2019

 

Novice Division -  Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter

Novice Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter

 

Open Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  

 

Officers Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Rank Chapter

 

Officer Division - Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Office Name  

 

Record Book Team

 

Record Book Individual

 

Computer Team

 

Computer Individual

 

Rank Name

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville
2. Calexico
3. Imperial
4. Brawley
5. El Centro
6. Winterhaven
7. Blythe

 

Best Informed Greenhand - High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Roger Rolfe Holtville
2. Yarenia Aguilera Calexico
3. Margarita Desilgua Holtville
4. Franciska Vaughn Imperial
5. Melanie Orozco Holtville
6. Kelsey Gonzales Imperial
7. Jessica Altamirano Brawley
8. Joseph Taylor Brawley
9. Ryan Dickerson Brawley
10. Emily Vasquez Holtville

 

Creed

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Melanie Orozco Holtville
2. Jospeh Taylor Brawley
3. Kelsey Gonzalez Imperial
4. Jaqi Hernandez Brawley
5. Taylor Brinkman Imperial
6. Garrett Otis Imperial
7. Mekenna Clayton Imperial
8. Dayanna Munoz El Centro
9. Emily Vasquez Holtville
10. Jessica Altamirano Brawley

 

Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. David Larios Holtville
2. Jayce Pendley Imperial
3. Gabriel Naranjo Blythe
4. Riley Merten Holtville
5. Clay Pierce Blythe
6. Lauren Drewery Imperial
7. Luz Velarde Brawley

 

Novice Extemporaneous Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Andrea Acuna Imperial
2. Maya Arviso Imperial
3. Leonela Gonzalez Holtville
4. Ashlee Rangel Imperial

 

 Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Gavin Macias Imperial
2. Kalin Morse Brawley
3. Melany Lopez Holtville
4. Jazmine Ceja Imperial
5. Francisco Hurtado Holtville
6. America Barros Calipatria

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Ryan Dickeson Brawley
2. Emily Vasquez Holtville
3. Margarita Desilagua Holtville

 

Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Seth Hilfiker Holtville
2. John Cummings Brawley
3. Haylee Ray Imperial
4. Wyatt Hensley Brawley
5. Dillion Taylor Brawley
6. Brandi Whittle Brawley
7. Megan Brinkman Imperial
8. Gracie Sanchez Blythe
9. Michael Luellen Calipatria
10. Kayla Bravo Holtville

 

Novice Job Interview

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jasmin Vizcarra Imperial
2. Alieth Santana Holtville
3. Cassidy Estrada Imperial
4. Arly Bastidas Holtville
5. Taylor Brinkman Imperial

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

 

Rank Chapter
1. Holtville

 

Impromptu Public Speaking

 

Rank Name Chapter
1. Jazlyn Butler Imperial
2. Kendall Browder Blythe
3. Kennedy Pechtyl Imperial
4. Luz Valarde Brawley

 

COOP Quiz- High Individual

 

Rank Name Chapter
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    
6.    
7.    
8.    
9.    
10.    

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

 

Rank Chapter
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  

 

 


Copyright 2019