Riverside Section
Contest Results
2018-2019

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams

Silver Teams

 

Novice Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
Silver Teams  

 

Advanced Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

 

Gold Teams  
 
Silver Teams  

 

Officer Opening/Closing Ceremonies

Outstanding Officers

 

 

Impromptu

1st Cheyenne Haffner Heritage
2nd Dennis Bunner Heritage
3rd Fatima Lugo San Jacinto
4th Jassalynn Mazariegos Heritage
5th Delilah Westhaver Elsinore

 

Novice Job Interview

1st Vanessa Hinojosa West Valley
2nd Jackelin Gutierrez- Torres Rubidoux
3rd Brandon Walter West Valley
4th Joel Flores Rubidoux
5th Christopher Ramirez West Valley

 

Job Interview

1st Seth Grundmeyer Norco
2nd Megan Sumaya Heritage
3rd Tara Burgos Jurupa Valley
4th Lydia Mirmontes Elsinore
5th Roy Compton Hemet

 

Creed Speaking

1st Kaitlyn Wichterman St. Jeanne
2nd Abby Dayton Norco
3rd Adhley Robertson Norco
4th Alyssa Pantoja Rubidoux
5th Jeremy Minniear St. Jeanee

 

Extemporanous Public Speaking

1st Emily Woodward Heritage
2nd Issac Martin Del Campo Jurupa Vale
3rd Vanessa Goux Norte Vista
4th Brian Kavanaugh St. Jeanne
5th Marianne Garcia St. Jeanne

 

Novice Extemporanous Public Speaking

1st Regina Linsalato St. Jeanne
2nd Kalah Williams St. Jeanne

 

Prepared Public Speaking

1st Alysa White Norco
2nd Jorge Aragon Heritage
3rd Tim Trapp Jurupa Valley
4th Elijah Holmes Jurupa Valley

 

Novice Prepared Public Speaking

1st Breana Figeroa Rubidoux

 

Best Informed Greenhand - Chapter

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4h    

 

Best Informed Greenhand

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

COOP Quiz

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4h    
5th    

 

COOP Quiz - Chapter

1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
5th    

 

Novice Parlimentary Procedure

1st    

 

Advanced Parlimentary Procedure

1st Hemet  
2nd Heritage  
3rd    

 

 


Copyright 2019