California FFA
Judging Team Sponsors

Updated 1.26.17

Agricultural Issues Forum

CPSU, Agribusiness Department           

Cyrus Ramezani

1 Grand Avenue

San Luis Obispo, CA  93407-0254

 

Agricultural Mechanics
In Memory of Bill King

Jake Dunn

816 Liana Court

Rohnert Park, CA 94928-4629

 

Darol Fishman
10868 E Hyde Street

LeGrand, CA  95333-9601


Agricultural Pest Control
California Association of Pest Control Advisors
Ruthann Anderson
2300 River Plaza Drive, Ste 120
Sacramento, CA 95833-9601

Agricultural Sales
In Memory of Ted Gregg

Judy Gregg

1302 Cherry Blossom Lane

Lincoln, CA 95648-8128
 
Agricultural Welding

The Hopper Family     

Ryan & Shay Hopper

PO Box 265

Ivanhoe, CA 93235-0265

 

AgriScience Fair
Merced College Ag Division
Darol Fishman
3600 M Street
Merced, CA 95348-2806

Agronomy
Ronald Schuler  

863 Cottonwood Court

Lincoln, CA 95648-8312

Citrus
California Citrus Mutual

Joel Nelsen

512 N Kaweah Avenue

Exeter, CA 93221-1200

Computer Applications
Cal Poly Pomona-College of Agriculture
Mary Holz-Clause
3801 W. Temple Avenue
Pomona, CA 91768

Cooperative Marketing
Agricultural Council of California
Emily Rooney
1121 L Street, Suite 304
Sacramento, CA 95814-3970

Cotton
California Cotton Alliance

1521 I Street

Sacramento, CA 95814-2016



Dairy Cattle
Western United Dairymen
Anja Rudabaugh
1315 K Street
Modesto, CA 95354-0917

Farm Business Management
George and Ella Gomes
5095 Tonya Way
Carmichael, CA 95608-0903

Farm Power/Farm Machinery
Central Region FFA
Jill Sperling
1430 N Street, Suite 4202
Sacramento, CA 95814-5901

 

Farm Record Books

California Beef Cattle Improvement Association

Lisa Pherigo
1221 H Street
Sacramento, CA 95814-1910

Floriculture

Hugh Mooney

PO Box 2235
Elk Grove, CA 95759-2235


Forestry
The Forest Foundation
Lindsay VanLaningham
1215 K Street, Suite 1835
Sacramento, CA 95814-3945


Fruit Tree Judging
California Fresh Fruit Association

Barry Bedwell

978 W. Alluvial Avenue, Suite 107

Fresno, CA 93711-5502

Fruit Tree Pruning
Wawona Packing Co. LLC
Tara Sondergaard
12133 Avenue 408
Cutler, CA 93615-2056

Grapevine Judging
California Fresh Fruit Association
Barry Bedwell
978 W Alluvial Avenue Suite 107
Fresno, CA 93711-5502

Grapevine Pruning
Sun-Maid Growers of California
Rick Stark
13525 S. Bethel Avenue
Kingsburg, CA 93631-9212


Light Horse
Riverside Section CATA
Robin Grundmeyer

3801 W Temple Avenue Bldg 2-203

Pomona, CA 91768-2557

Livestock
Bakersfield HS-In Memory of Robert Bowman

Jennifer Wilke

1241 G Street

Bakersfield, CA 93301-5127

Marketing Plan
Lloyd & Sheila McCabe

7933 Jahn Road

Dixon, CA 95620-4310


Meats
Harris Ranch Beef Company
Brad Caudill
P.O. Box 220
Selma, CA 93662-0220

Milk Quality & Dairy Foods

Hopper Family
Ryan & Shay Hopper
PO Box 265
Ivanhoe, CA 93235-0265

 

Natural Resources
California FFA Foundation
PO Box 834
Elk Grove, CA 95759-0834

 

Nursery/Landscape
Merced College Horticulture

Bryan Tassey
3600 M Street

Merced, CA 95348-2806

Poultry
Mark & Bonnie Nower

1801 Mark Mead Lane

Modesto, CA 95356-0968

 

Program of Activities

San Joaquin Region FFA

Chuck Parker

Agricultural Education, CSU, Fresno

2910 E Barstow Avenue - MS of 115

Fresno, CA 93740-0115

Scrapbook
In Memory of Beth Williams

Kerry Stockton

13709 Cherokee Lane

Galt, CA 95632

Small Engines
Kubota Tractor - Western Division
Jerry Towne
1175 S Guild Avenue
Lodi, CA 95240-3154


Soil & Land Evaluation
George teValde Dairy Farm

George and Elizabeth teValde

2107 Ladd Road

Modesto, CA 93314-3809


Vegetable Crops
Jensen & Lindsay Devaurs

13508 Brogan Avenue

Bakersfield, CA 93314


Veterinary Science
Kim & Jim Williams
825 Crestview Court
San Marcos, CA 90278-1376


 

 


Copyright 2017